Real Name:
Björn Nils Olof Skifs
Profile:
Swedish singer, songwriter, actor, and screenwriter, born 20 April 1947 in Vansbro, Dalarna.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
2468 005 Björn Skifs - Hits album art Various Jag Ser Med Andra Ögon Nu Various - Hits(LP, Album, Comp) Karussell 2468 005 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
4E 048-34647 Björn Skifs - Musik Från Frihamnen album art Various Resurrection Shuffle and 1 more… Various - Musik Från Frihamnen(LP, Comp) Columbia 4E 048-34647 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Björn Skifs - Swedish Graffiti album art Various Mr. Personality Man Various - Swedish Graffiti (Comp) Sonet Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Björn Skifs - For Fuld Musik 2 album art Various Michelangelo Various - For Fuld Musik 2 (Comp) EMI Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
none Björn Skifs - Stallkvitter album art Various Om 10 År Various - Stallkvitter(LP, Comp) Not On Label none Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
PS 5 Björn Skifs - Music From Sweden - SKAP Golden Anniversary Album 1 album art Various Firefly and 1 more… Various - Music From Sweden - SKAP Golden Anniversary Album 1(LP, Comp) Phono Suecia PS 5 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
1C 058-31 901, 1 C 058-31 901 Björn Skifs - Gold Hits Vol.2 album art Various Firefly Various - Gold Hits Vol.2(LP, Comp) EMI, EMI Electrola, EMI 1C 058-31 901, 1 C 058-31 901 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
7 C 062-35361 Björn Skifs - Discolåtar!!! album art Various Krama Dej Various - Discolåtar!!!(LP, Comp) EMI 7 C 062-35361 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
4E 062-35300 Björn Skifs - Listlåtar!!! album art Various Ease On Down The Road and 1 more… Various - Listlåtar!!!(LP, Comp) EMI 4E 062-35300 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
DRØN 501, 7C 052-39204 Björn Skifs - Disco Drønet album art Various Ginger Me Various - Disco Drønet(LP, Comp) EMI, EMI DRØN 501, 7C 052-39204 Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
PS 5-8 Björn Skifs - SKAP Golden Anniversary Album album art Various Firefly and 1 more… Various - SKAP Golden Anniversary Album(4xLP, Comp + Box, Ltd) Phono Suecia PS 5-8 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
7C 038-39179 Björn Skifs - Scandinavian Pop Hits album art Various Michelangelo and 1 more… Various - Scandinavian Pop Hits(LP, Comp) EMI 7C 038-39179 Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
038-82381 Björn Skifs - Øre-Kræs album art Various Firefly Various - Øre-Kræs(LP, Comp) EMI 038-82381 1977 Sell This Version
E.A.R. 1 Björn Skifs - EMI Europe Presents: Our Message Is Music album art Various Firefly Various - EMI Europe Presents: Our Message Is Music(LP, Comp) EMI E.A.R. B.V. E.A.R. 1 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Björn Skifs - Eurovision '78 album art Various When The Night Comes Various - Eurovision '78 (Comp) CBS Israel 1978 Sell This Version
7 C 062-35530 Björn Skifs - Discolåtar 2 album art Various Slow Down Various - Discolåtar 2(LP, Comp, W/Lbl) EMI Svenska AB 7 C 062-35530 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
8C 062-37361 Björn Skifs - Super Hits album art Various Lady Various - Super Hits(LP, Comp) EMI Norsk AS 8C 062-37361 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
404.7116 Björn Skifs - Pecado Rasgado (Internacional) album art Various La Booga Rooga Various - Pecado Rasgado (Internacional)(LP, Comp) Som Livre 404.7116 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Björn Skifs - Guldskivan OS 1980 album art Various Don't Stop Now Various - Guldskivan OS 1980 (Comp) Polygram Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
GSBH 102 Björn Skifs - Great Stars - Big Hits 2 album art Various Angelica And Ramone Various - Great Stars - Big Hits 2(LP, Comp) EMI GSBH 102 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
DRØN 502, 6C 058-39255 Björn Skifs - Disco Drønet 2 album art Various La Booga Rooga Various - Disco Drønet 2(LP, Comp) EMI, EMI DRØN 502, 6C 058-39255 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
BB 001 Björn Skifs - Bra Musik - Sommarskivan album art Various Vi Bygger Oss En Båt Various - Bra Musik - Sommarskivan(LP, Comp) Bra Musik BB 001 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
7C 138-35677/8 Björn Skifs - En Värld Av Vänner album art Various Vi Bygger Oss En Båt Various - En Värld Av Vänner(2xLP, Comp, Mono) Columbia 7C 138-35677/8 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
SPPH 016 Björn Skifs - Together album art Various Jag Blundar Och Drömmer Various - Together(LP, Comp, Fol) Columbia SPPH 016 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
SPPH 018, SPPH 019 Björn Skifs - Jubileums-Skivan Scan-Märket 10 År album art Various Michelangelo (Men Så Svara Då) Various - Jubileums-Skivan Scan-Märket 10 År(2xLP, Comp) Columbia, Columbia SPPH 018, SPPH 019 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit