Björn Skifs

Real Name:
Björn Nils Olof Skifs
Profile:
Swedish singer, songwriter, actor, and screenwriter, born 20 April 1947 in Vansbro, Dalarna.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Björn Skifs Discography Tracks

Albums

BTLL 501 Björn Skifs - Every Bit Of My Life album art Björn Skifs Every Bit Of My Life(LP, Album) Bill Records BTLL 501 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Björn Skifs - From Both Sides album art Björn Skifs From Both Sides (Album) Polydor Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
4E 056-34 502 Björn Skifs - Opopoppa album art Björn Skifs Opopoppa(LP, Album) Columbia 4E 056-34 502 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Björn Skifs - Blåblus album art Björn Skifs Blåblus (Album) Columbia Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Björn Skifs - Schiffz! album art Björn Skifs Schiffz! (Album) EMI Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Björn Skifs - Watch Out! album art Björn Skifs Watch Out! (Album) EMI Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Björn Skifs - When The Night Comes album art Björn Skifs When The Night Comes (Album) EMI France 1978 Sell This Version
Björn Skifs - Split Vision album art Björn Skifs Split Vision (Album) EMI Scandinavia 1979 Sell This Version
7C 158-35902/3 Björn Skifs - Spök! album art Björn Skifs, Martin Ljung, Kerstin Bagge, Monica Dominique, Elisabeth Andreassen, Mia Lindgren Björn Skifs, Martin Ljung, Kerstin Bagge, Monica Dominique, Elisabeth Andreassen, Mia Lindgren - Spök!(2xLP, Gat) EMI 7C 158-35902/3 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Björn Skifs - If... Then... album art Björn Skifs If... Then... (Album) EMI Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Björn Skifs - Vild Honung album art Björn Skifs Vild Honung (Album) Ursus Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Björn Skifs - Zick Zack album art Björn Skifs Zick Zack (Album) Ursus Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
7243 5 34703 2 6 Björn Skifs - Back On Track album art Björn Skifs Back On Track(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5 34703 2 6 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 43279 2 6 Björn Skifs - Ingen Annan album art Skifs* Ingen Annan(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Sweden 7243 5 43279 2 6 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
0946 3 49427 2 0 Björn Skifs - Decennier - Sånger Från En Annan Tid album art Björn Skifs Decennier - Sånger Från En Annan Tid(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records, EMI 0946 3 49427 2 0 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 80813 2 6 Björn Skifs - Andra Decennier album art Björn Skifs Andra Decennier(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 0946 3 80813 2 6 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
50999 5 15078 2 4 Björn Skifs - i2i (Eye To Eye) album art Björn Skifs i2i (Eye To Eye)(CD, Album) Capitol Records 50999 5 15078 2 4 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
50999 626000 2 6 Björn Skifs - Da Capo album art Björn Skifs Da Capo(CD, Album) Capitol Records 50999 626000 2 6 Scandinavia 2010 Sell This Version
ROXYCD41, 5700774401199 Björn Skifs - Break The Spell album art Björn Skifs Break The Spell(CD, Album) Roxy Recordings, Capitol Records, 33,3 ROXYCD41, 5700774401199 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BT 133 Björn Skifs - Den Som Reser Han Har Något Att Berätta album art Björn Skifs Den Som Reser Han Har Något Att Berätta(7", Single) Bill Records BT 133 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
BT 140 Björn Skifs - Jag Är Ledsen Susanne / Mellan Dröm Och Verklighet album art Björn Skifs Jag Är Ledsen Susanne / Mellan Dröm Och Verklighet(7", Single) Bill Records BT 140 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
2053 018 Björn Skifs - Wouldn't It Be Groovy / The Last Thing On My Mind album art Björn Skifs Wouldn't It Be Groovy / The Last Thing On My Mind(7", Single) Polydor 2053 018 Scandinavia 1970 Sell This Version
2053 033, 2053.033 Björn Skifs - Pröva Lite Kärlek Nån' Gång / Jag Ser Med Andra Ögon Nu album art Björn Skifs Pröva Lite Kärlek Nån' Gång / Jag Ser Med Andra Ögon Nu(7", Single) Polydor, Polydor 2053 033, 2053.033 Scandinavia 1971 Sell This Version
4E 006-34587 Björn Skifs - Resurrection Shuffle/Indian Reservation album art Björn Skifs Resurrection Shuffle/Indian Reservation(7", Single) Columbia 4E 006-34587 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
4E 006-34493 M Björn Skifs - Jag Börjar Ändå Hoppas album art Björn Skifs Jag Börjar Ändå Hoppas(7", Single) Columbia 4E 006-34493 M Sweden 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit