Paul Barrere

Real Name:
Paul Barrère
Profile:
Paul Barrere (born July 3, 1948, Burbank, California, USA – died October 26, 2019, Westwood, California, USA) was an American guitarist, slide guitarist, and singer, best known as a member of Little Feat. He joined the band for their third album Dixie Chicken, and remained with them until his death. During Little Feat's early 1980s hiatus, Paul led the group Chicken Legs.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RKRS - 43 The Robert Klein Radio Show — Paul Barrere Robert Klein Featuring Rusty Young From Poco (3), Bill Payne & Paul Barrere From Little Feat Robert Klein Featuring Rusty Young From Poco (3), Bill Payne & Paul Barrere From Little Feat - The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS - 43 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
79-00704 On My Own Two Feet — Paul Barrere Paul Barrère* On My Own Two Feet (Album) Mirage (2) 79-00704 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
# 419 A B.B.C. Rock Hour # 419 (Version Paul Barrere, Robert Hazard Paul Barrere, Robert Hazard - B.B.C. Rock Hour # 419 (Version "A")(LP, Transcription, Ver) London Wavelength # 419 A US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
# 419 B B.B.C. Rock Hour # 419 (Version Paul Barrere, Robert Hazard Paul Barrere, Robert Hazard - B.B.C. Rock Hour # 419 (Version "B")(LP, Transcription, Ver) London Wavelength # 419 B US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
250 378-1 Real Lies — Paul Barrere Paul Barrere Real Lies (Album) Mirage (2), Mirage (2) 250 378-1 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RJCD-0001 Live From North Cafe — Paul Barrere Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett - Live From North Cafe(CD, Album) Relix Japan Records RJCD-0001 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RRCD 2115 Live From North Cafe — Paul Barrere Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett - Live From North Cafe(CD, Album) Relix Records RRCD 2115 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHR001 Live In The UK 2008 — Paul Barrere Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett - Live In The UK 2008(CD, Album) Stonehenge Records (5) SHR001 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

7-99897 Fool For You — Paul Barrere Paul Barrère* Fool For You (Single) Mirage (2) 7-99897 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

72445-11096-2 If The Phone Don't Ring — Paul Barrere Paul Barrere If The Phone Don't Ring(CD, Comp) Zoo Entertainment 72445-11096-2 USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

DVD HTR 0213 Sights & Sounds — Paul Barrere Paul Barrere, Fred Tackett Paul Barrere, Fred Tackett - Sights & Sounds(DVD-V) Hot Tomato Records DVD HTR 0213 USA & Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

Show #94-46 House Of Blues Radio Hour — Paul Barrere Little Feat, Paul Barrere , Hosted By Elwood Blues Little Feat, Paul Barrere , Hosted By Elwood Blues - House Of Blues Radio Hour(2xCD, Transcription) CBS Radio Programs Show #94-46 US 1994 Sell This Version