Lefty Baker

Lefty Baker

Real Name:
Eustace Britchforth
Profile:
American guitarist and banjo player, born 7 January 1939 (other sources say 1942) in Roanoke, Virginia, USA, died 11 August 1971 in Burbank, California, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Lefty Baker Discography Tracks

Vocals

SR 61183, SR-61183 Spanky & Our Gang Yesterday's Rain (as Lefty) Spanky & Our Gang - Anything You Choose B/W Without Rhyme Or Reason(LP, Album, Promo) Mercury, Mercury SR 61183, SR-61183 US 1969 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Spanky & Our Gang Spanky & Our Gang - Like To Get To Know You (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1967 Sell This Version
Spanky & Our Gang Spanky & Our Gang - Spanky's Greatest Hit(s) (Comp) Mercury, Mercury US 1969 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Spanky & Our Gang Three Ways From Tomorrow (as L. Baker) Spanky & Our Gang - Like To Get To Know You (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1967 Sell This Version
Spanky & Our Gang Three Ways From Tomorrow (as L. Baker) Spanky & Our Gang - Like To Get To Know You (Single) Mercury, Mercury US 1968 Sell This Version
Spanky & Our Gang Yesterday's Rain (as L. Baker) and 1 more… Spanky & Our Gang - Spanky's Greatest Hit(s) (Comp) Mercury, Mercury US 1969 Sell This Version
SR 61183, SR-61183 Spanky & Our Gang Leopard Skin Phones (as Baker) Spanky & Our Gang - Anything You Choose B/W Without Rhyme Or Reason(LP, Album, Promo) Mercury, Mercury SR 61183, SR-61183 US 1969 Sell This Version
72926 Spanky & Our Gang Spanky & Our Gang - And She's Mine / Leopard Skin Phones(7", Single) Mercury 72926 US 1969 Sell This Version
314 546 332-2 Spanky & Our Gang Yesterday's Rain (as E. Bakker) Spanky & Our Gang - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp, RM) Mercury 314 546 332-2 US 1999 Sell This Version