David Jackson

Real Name:
David Nicholas George Jackson
Profile:
British progressive rock saxophonist, flautist, and composer.
Born on April 15, 1947, in Stamford, Lincolnshire, England.

Most widely known for his work with Van Der Graaf Generator.

Relatives to David Jackson in the Db: Dorie Jackson is his daughter and Jake Jackson is his son.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

UAL 24033 David Jackson - The Long Hello album art David Jackson, Guy Evans & Hugh Banton David Jackson, Guy Evans & Hugh Banton - The Long Hello (Album) United Artists Records UAL 24033 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
NOTT 005 David Jackson - The Long Hello Volume Three album art David Jackson The Long Hello Volume Three (Album) Butt NOTT 005 UK & Europe 1982 Sell This Version
HAI 101 David Jackson - The Long Hello Volume Four album art Guy Evans With Life Of Riley (2) & David Jackson Guy Evans With Life Of Riley (2) & David Jackson - The Long Hello Volume Four (Album) Shanghai HAI 101 UK 1983 Sell This Version
DMLP 1011 David Jackson - Gentlemen Prefer Blues album art Jackson*, Banton*, Evans* Jackson*, Banton*, Evans* - Gentlemen Prefer Blues (Album) Demi Monde DMLP 1011 UK 1985 Sell This Version
JJMP2 David Jackson - Savages album art David Jackson Savages(Cass, Album, Dol) Not On Label JJMP2 UK 1990 Sell This Version
VP104CD David Jackson - Tonewall Stands album art David Jackson Tonewall Stands(CD, Album) Voiceprint VP104CD UK 1992 Sell This Version
FIE 9113 David Jackson - Fractal Bridge album art David Jackson Fractal Bridge(CD, Album) Fie! Records FIE 9113 UK 1996 Sell This Version
TEL2001 David Jackson - Beams & Bells: Live At The QEH album art Treloar School And Ballard School With David Jackson And Andy Baker (16) Treloar School And Ballard School With David Jackson And Andy Baker (16) - Beams & Bells: Live At The QEH(CD, Album) Treloar's Enabling Education TEL2001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
ET201103 David Jackson - Batteries Included album art David Jackson / René Van Commenée David Jackson / René Van Commenée - Batteries Included(CD, Album) Equally Tuned ET201103 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
A002 David Jackson - Re-Collage album art Tony Pagliuca & David Jackson & Massimo Dona Quintet Tony Pagliuca & David Jackson & Massimo Dona Quintet - Re-Collage(CD, Album) E-motion (2) A002 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
AMS 150 CD David Jackson - Prog Family album art Osanna & David Jackson Osanna & David Jackson - Prog Family (Album) AMS (3) AMS 150 CD Italy 2009 Sell This Version
ISBN 987-3-935972-24-6 David Jackson - Celebration Concert - Zusammen Mit Menschen Aus Bethel album art David Jackson Celebration Concert - Zusammen Mit Menschen Aus Bethel(CD, Mini, MiniAlbum, 3" + DVD-V, PAL, Dol) Bethel-Verlag ISBN 987-3-935972-24-6 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
ARCD - 1201 David Jackson - Jaxon Faces The Jury album art Jaxon* & The Jury* Jaxon* & The Jury* - Jaxon Faces The Jury(CD, Album) Amethyst Records (3) ARCD - 1201 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
HTRX006 David Jackson - Playing The History album art Marco Lo Muscio, John Hackett, Carlo Matteucci With Steve Hackett, David Jackson And Giorgio Gabriel Marco Lo Muscio, John Hackett, Carlo Matteucci With Steve Hackett, David Jackson And Giorgio Gabriel - Playing The History(CD, Album) Hacktrax HTRX006 UK 2013 Sell This Version
VSCD4248 David Jackson - Prog Exhibition 2010 (Live In Rome) album art Osanna Featuring David Jackson & Gianni Leone Osanna Featuring David Jackson & Gianni Leone - Prog Exhibition 2010 (Live In Rome)(CD, Album, SHM) Immaginifica, Inter Art Committees, Vivid Sound VSCD4248 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
CJMCD001 David Jackson - Another Day album art David Cross & David Jackson David Cross & David Jackson - Another Day(CD, Album, Dig) Cross & Jackson Music CJMCD001 UK 2018 Sell This Version
STR 57919 David Jackson - On The Wings Of The Wind album art John Hackett & Marco Lo Muscio Duo feat. Steve Hackett, David Jackson, David Cross John Hackett & Marco Lo Muscio Duo feat. Steve Hackett, David Jackson, David Cross - On The Wings Of The Wind(CD, Album) Stradivarius STR 57919 Italy 2019 Sell This Version
none David Jackson The House That Cried(Cass, Album) Not On Label (David Jackson Self-released) none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45EL 2008 David Jackson - 'A Zingara / L'Uomo album art Osanna & David Jackson Osanna & David Jackson - 'A Zingara / L'Uomo(7", Single) Afrakà 45EL 2008 Italy 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

CDTB 042 David Jackson - Now And Then album art Van Der Graaf Generator, Jackson* * Banton* * Evans* Van Der Graaf Generator, Jackson* * Banton* * Evans* - Now And Then (Comp) Thunderbolt CDTB 042 UK 1987 Sell This Version

Videos

761119-00803-4 David Jackson - Guastalla - Live Tonewall & Soundbeam, Italy 23.11.2002 album art David Jackson Guastalla - Live Tonewall & Soundbeam, Italy 23.11.2002 LoL Productions 761119-00803-4 Italy 2003 Sell This Version