Dag Hammarskjöld

Real Name:
Dag Hjalmar Agne Carl Hammarskjöld
Profile:
Swedish diplomat and economist. Born 29 July 1905 in Jönköping, Sweden. Died 18 September 1961 in Ndola, Northern Rhodesia. Secretary-General of the United Nations between 1953 and 1961.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4057191]

Artist

Dag Hammarskjöld Discography Tracks

Albums

MLP-15241 Dag Hammarskjöld - Svenska Roster 2 album art Dag Hammarskjöld Svenska Roster 2(LP, Mono) Metronome MLP-15241 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
BRCD 1011 Dag Hammarskjöld - Vägmärken album art Dag Hammarskjöld Music By Anders Widmark Dag Hammarskjöld Music By Anders Widmark - Vägmärken(CD, Album) Blue Records (24) BRCD 1011 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
MLP 15083 Dag Hammarskjöld - Svenska Röster 1 album art Dag Hammarskjöld, Tage Erlander, Sigfrid Siwertz, Erik Lindegren, Bo Bergman (2) Dag Hammarskjöld, Tage Erlander, Sigfrid Siwertz, Erik Lindegren, Bo Bergman (2) - Svenska Röster 1(LP) Metronome MLP 15083 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version