LaVern Baker

Real Name:
Delores Williams
Profile:
Born: Delores Williams on November 11, 1928 in Chicago, IL, USA
Died: March 10, 1997 in New York City, NY, USA

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1991 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

LaVern Baker Discography Tracks

Albums

LaVern Baker - La Vern album art LaVern Baker La Vern (Album) Atlantic US 1956 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - LaVern Baker album art LaVern Baker LaVern Baker (Album, Comp) Atlantic Canada 1957 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - LaVern Baker Sings Bessie Smith album art LaVern Baker LaVern Baker Sings Bessie Smith (Album) Atlantic US 1958 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - Precious Memories: La Vern Baker Sings Gospel album art LaVern Baker Precious Memories: La Vern Baker Sings Gospel (Album) Atlantic US 1959 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - Blues Ballads album art LaVern Baker Blues Ballads (Album) Atlantic US 1959 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - Saved album art La Vern Baker* Saved (Album, Comp) Atlantic US 1961 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - Richard Rodgers' No Strings. An After-Theatre Version album art La Vern Baker* / Chris Connor / Herbie Mann / Bobby Short La Vern Baker* / Chris Connor / Herbie Mann / Bobby Short - Richard Rodgers' No Strings. An After-Theatre Version Atlantic US 1962 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - See See Rider album art LaVern Baker See See Rider (Album) Atlantic US 1963 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - Let Me Belong To You album art LaVern Baker Let Me Belong To You (Album) Brunswick France 1970 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - Live In Hollywood '91 album art LaVern Baker Live In Hollywood '91 (Album) Rhino Records (2) US 1991 Sell This Version
8433-2 LaVern Baker - Woke Up This Mornin' album art LaVern Baker Woke Up This Mornin'(CD, Album) DRG Records 8433-2 US 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LaVern Baker - Soul On Fire album art LaVerne Baker* Soul On Fire (Single) Atlantic US 1953 Sell This Version
45-1030 LaVern Baker - I'm Living My Life For You album art LaVern Baker I'm Living My Life For You(7", Single) Atlantic 45-1030 US 1954 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - Tweedlee Dee / Tomorrow Night album art LaVern Baker And The Gliders (3) LaVern Baker And The Gliders (3) - Tweedlee Dee / Tomorrow Night (Single) Atlantic US 1955 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - That's All I Need / Bop-Ting-A-Ling album art LaVern Baker with the The Gliders LaVern Baker with the The Gliders - That's All I Need / Bop-Ting-A-Ling Atlantic Canada 1955 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - Play It Fair / Lucky Old Sun album art LaVern Baker And The Gliders (3) LaVern Baker And The Gliders (3) - Play It Fair / Lucky Old Sun (Single) Atlantic US 1955 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - Fee Fee Fi Fo Fum / I'll Do The Same For You album art LaVern Baker Fee Fee Fi Fo Fum / I'll Do The Same For You (Single) Atlantic US 1956 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - Get Up Get Up (You Sleepy Head) / My Happiness Forever album art LaVern Baker And The Gliders (3) LaVern Baker And The Gliders (3) - Get Up Get Up (You Sleepy Head) / My Happiness Forever (Single) Atlantic US 1956 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - Still / I Can't Love You Enough album art LaVern Baker Still / I Can't Love You Enough (Single) Atlantic US 1956 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - Jim Dandy album art LaVern Baker And The Gliders (3) LaVern Baker And The Gliders (3) - Jim Dandy (Single) Atlantic US 1956 Sell This Version
EP 588, 588 LaVern Baker - Jim Dandy album art LaVern Baker Jim Dandy(7", EP) Atlantic, Atlantic EP 588, 588 US 1956 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - St. Louis Blues / Miracles album art LaVern Baker St. Louis Blues / Miracles (Single) Atlantic US 1957 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - Jim Dandy Got Married / The Game Of Love (A-One And A-Two) album art LaVern Baker Jim Dandy Got Married / The Game Of Love (A-One And A-Two) (Single) Atlantic US 1957 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker - Humpty Dumpty Heart / Love Me Right album art LaVern Baker Humpty Dumpty Heart / Love Me Right Atlantic UK 1957 Sell This Version
LaVern Baker Learning To Love / Subsitute London Records UK 1958 Sell This Version