Miisa

Miisa

Real Name:
Miisa-Leena Päällysaho
Profile:
Miisa (born February 19 1970, Turku, Finland - died July 7, 2016, Turku, Finland) was a Finnish eurodance artist who released two albums in the 1990's. She did not sing her records, but the real vocalist was Swedish singer Karin Strömfelt (performed in Dreamland (2)). After her music career, Miisa worked as a make-up artist.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Miisa
[a40574]

Artist

Miisa Discography Tracks

Albums

Miisa Attitude (Album) Dance Pool Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Miisa Miisa (Album) Ichiban International Europe 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WR 601 Miisa Upside Down(12", Single) W Records (2) WR 601 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Miisa Set Me Free (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic Finland 1993 Sell This Version
660018 2 Miisa Hold On(CD, Maxi) Sony Music Entertainment (Finland) Oy 660018 2 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Miisa All Or Nothing (Single, Maxi) Dance Pool Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
DAN 660826 2 Miisa You & Me (Innocence)(CD, Maxi) Dance Pool DAN 660826 2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
DAN 661346-2 Miisa Lovin' U(CD, Maxi) Dance Pool DAN 661346-2 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Miisa How Will I Know (Maxi, Single) NMC Records US 1996 Sell This Version
662804 2 Miisa Get Ready(CD, Maxi) Dance Pool 662804 2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
MI-294 Miisa If(CD, Maxi) NMC Records MI-294 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit