Earl Sixteen

Real Name:
Earl John Daley
Profile:
Jamaican reggae singer, born 9 May 1958 in Kingston, Jamaica.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

DATCLP003 Earl Sixteen - Reggae Sound album art Earl Sixteen Reggae Sound (Album) Dread At The Controls DATCLP003 UK 1981 Sell This Version
JR-536 Earl Sixteen - Super Duper album art Earl 16* Super Duper (Album) Jam Rock (2) JR-536 US 1982 Sell This Version
T.W.D.V. 1003 Earl Sixteen - Julia album art Earl 16* Julia(LP, Album) Wambesi T.W.D.V. 1003 UK 1982 Sell This Version
VSLP 2011 Earl Sixteen - Songs For A Reason album art Earl Sixteen Songs For A Reason (Album) Vista Sounds VSLP 2011 UK 1983 Sell This Version
VSLP 4023 Earl Sixteen - Shining Star album art Earl Sixteen Shining Star(LP, Album) Vista Sounds VSLP 4023 UK 1983 Sell This Version
KVL 9019 Earl Sixteen - Songs Of Love And Hardship album art Earl Sixteen Songs Of Love And Hardship(LP, Album) Kingdom Records KVL 9019 UK 1984 Sell This Version
SOLP 3352 Earl Sixteen - Showcase album art Earl Sixteen Showcase Studio One SOLP 3352 US 1985 Sell This Version
CSLP 002 Earl Sixteen - Boss Man album art Earl Sixteen Boss Man (Album) Carib Sound CSLP 002 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
ARICD 074 Earl Sixteen - Babylon Walls album art Earl Sixteen Babylon Walls (Album) Ariwa, Ariwa ARICD 074 UK 1992 Sell This Version
SLLP 08 Earl Sixteen - Phoenix Of Peace album art Earl Sixteen Phoenix Of Peace (Album) Seven Leaves Records SLLP 08 UK 1993 Sell This Version
NXXLP 01 Earl Sixteen - Not For Sale album art Earl Sixteen Not For Sale(LP, Album) Next Step Records NXXLP 01 UK 1993 Sell This Version
RCD 008 Earl Sixteen - Them A Raiders album art Earl Sixteen Them A Raiders (Album) Message RCD 008 UK 1995 Sell This Version
3984 20550 2 Earl Sixteen - Steppin' Out album art Earl 16* Steppin' Out (Album) Downbeat (3) 3984 20550 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
GPLP012 Earl Sixteen - Wondrous Works album art Earl Sixteen Wondrous Works (Album) Gussie P Records GPLP012 UK 1997 Sell This Version
T.W.C.D. 1016 Earl Sixteen - Special Request album art Earl Sixteen Special Request (Album) Wambesi T.W.C.D. 1016 UK 1999 Sell This Version
8573 83455-2 Earl Sixteen - Feel The Fire album art Earl 16* Feel The Fire (Album) Downbeat (3), WEA 8573 83455-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ARICD 170 Earl Sixteen - Wake Up album art Earl 16* Wake Up (Album) Ariwa ARICD 170 UK 2004 Sell This Version
FF 8000.2 , BM 380 Earl Sixteen - Mash Up The Dance album art Earl Sixteen, No More Babylon Earl Sixteen, No More Babylon - Mash Up The Dance(CD, Album) (A) La Folie, Dik Musiques FF 8000.2 , BM 380 France 2004 Sell This Version
FRONT 006 CD Earl Sixteen - Tony Tuff Meets Earl 16 At The Dubfront - Showcase Style album art Dubfront, Tony Tuff, Earl 16* Dubfront, Tony Tuff, Earl 16* - Tony Tuff Meets Earl 16 At The Dubfront - Showcase Style (Album) Dubfront Outernational FRONT 006 CD Germany 2006 Sell This Version
GPLP305 Earl Sixteen - Jah Messingers (Sip A Cup Showcase Vol. 5) album art Earl Sixteen Jah Messingers (Sip A Cup Showcase Vol. 5)(LP) Gussie P Records GPLP305 UK 2008 Sell This Version
hbecd 20664 Earl Sixteen - The Fittest album art Earl Sixteen The Fittest(CD, Album) Heartbeat Europe hbecd 20664 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
MPLP002 Earl Sixteen - Walls Of The City album art Earl 16* Meets Manasseh Earl 16* Meets Manasseh - Walls Of The City(LP) Merge Productions MPLP002 UK 2013 Sell This Version
ARKLP-003 Earl Sixteen - Natty Farming album art Earl Sixteen Natty Farming (Album) A-Lone Productions ARKLP-003 Spain 2014 Sell This Version
RGRLP001 Earl Sixteen - Gold Dust album art Earl 16* Meets Manasseh Earl 16* Meets Manasseh - Gold Dust(CD, Album, Promo) Roots Garden RGRLP001 UK 2014 Sell This Version
TWCD 1063 Earl Sixteen - Fusion album art Earl 16* Vs Ken Parker Earl 16* Vs Ken Parker - Fusion(CD, Album) Tamoki-Wambesi-Dove TWCD 1063 UK 2016 Sell This Version