Toni Halliday

Real Name:
Antoinette Halliday
Profile:
Antoinette "Toni" Halliday (born 5 July 1965 in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear) is a British musician best known as the lead vocalist, lyricist, and occasional bassist of the band Curve. She is married to Alan Moulder, well known for his production work with Nine Inch Nails.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FP 45251, P 45251 Toni Halliday - Hearts And Handshakes album art Toni Halliday Hearts And Handshakes (Album) WTG Records, WTG Records FP 45251, P 45251 US 1989 Sell This Version
KPMS 48 Toni Halliday - Roll The Dice album art Toni Halliday Roll The Dice(6xFile, MP3, Album, EP, 320) KPM Shorts KPMS 48 UK 2020

Singles & EPs

ANX 005 Toni Halliday - Love Attraction album art Toni Halliday Love Attraction (Single) Anxious Records ANX 005 UK 1988 Sell This Version
ANX 003 Toni Halliday - Weekday album art Toni Halliday Weekday (Single) Anxious Records, RCA ANX 003 UK 1988 Sell This Version
ANXT 013 Toni Halliday - Woman In Mind album art Toni Halliday Woman In Mind (Single) Anxious Records ANXT 013 UK 1989 Sell This Version
ANX 009 Toni Halliday - Time Turns Around album art Toni Halliday Time Turns Around (Single) Anxious Records ANX 009 UK 1989 Sell This Version
HAND18P Toni Halliday - Original album art Leftfield, Halliday* Leftfield, Halliday* - Original (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Hard Hands HAND18P UK 1995 Sell This Version
DVNT26X Toni Halliday - Words album art Paul van Dyk Featuring Toni Halliday Paul van Dyk Featuring Toni Halliday - Words (Single) Deviant Records DVNT26X UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Toni Halliday - A Great Big Sled album art The Killers Feat Toni Halliday The Killers Feat Toni Halliday - A Great Big Sled (Single) Island Records none Greece 2006 Sell This Version

Videos

0045963 001J003 Toni Halliday - Toni Halliday Compilation album art Toni Halliday Toni Halliday Compilation(VHS, Advance, Comp, NTSC) WTG Records, CBS Records Inc. 0045963 001J003 US 1989 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MUFCDJ1 Toni Halliday - 'Things That Dreams Are Made Of' album art Bias (4) Featuring Toni Halliday Bias (4) Featuring Toni Halliday - 'Things That Dreams Are Made Of'(CD, Enh, Promo, Smplr) Virgin MUFCDJ1 UK 2000 Sell This Version