Paralizer

Real Name:
Alex de Ras
Profile:
DJ Paralizer, born Alex de Ras in 1974, has been spinning hardcore since 1993. In these early days he joined Dance2Eden and in 1994 he set up one of Holland’s first hardcore radio shows: Eden Radio.

In 1996, he co-founded the successful hardcore act MD&A and co-produced two 12-inches containing hits like ‘the Cracken’ and ‘Bassed up groove’. For the hit track ‘Braindead’, a video clip was shot during a live performance at Raver’s Religion in Kardinge, Groningen.

A year later Paralizer left MD&A and started producing solo-tracks. On the self-founded label Dance2Eden records he released a 5-track EP, containing the title track ‘Move your body’ and the hit ‘Bizarcore’.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Paralizer Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Paralizer - Move Your Body album art DJ Paralizer* Move Your Body (EP) Dance 2 Eden Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Paralizer - Ghosttown 2010 Anthem album art Fuckface* & Paralizer Fuckface* & Paralizer - Ghosttown 2010 Anthem Dance 2 Eden Netherlands 2010
BF - 004, 100895 68 Paralizer - Bizarcore album art Paralizer Bizarcore(5xFile, MP3, 320) Brutal Force Records (2), Brutal Force Records (2) BF - 004, 100895 68 Netherlands 2015

Videos (7) Edit