Gareth Gates

Gareth Gates

Real Name:
Gareth Paul Gates
Profile:
British singer/performer born on July 12, 1984. He was runner-up (after Will Young) at the first TV-season of Pop Idol (U.K. edition). Since then he has been a very successful artist all over Europe and in other parts of the world.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gareth Gates Discography

Albums

Gareth Gates What My Heart Wants To Say (Album) RCA Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Gareth Gates Go Your Own Way (Album) BMG UK & Ireland, 19 Recordings, S Records Ukraine 2003 Sell This Version
1730679 Gareth Gates Pictures Of The Other Side(CD, Album, Enh) 19 Recordings, Universal Music Group 1730679 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Will Young And Gareth Gates Will Young And Gareth Gates - The Long And Winding Road (Single) RCA UK & Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
Gareth Gates Unchained Melody (Single, Maxi) RCA South Africa 2002 Sell This Version
Gareth Gates What My Heart Wants To Say (Single) RCA Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Gareth Gates Anyone Of Us (Stupid Mistake) (Single, Maxi) RCA UK & Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
Gareth Gates Say It Isn't So (Single, Maxi) RCA UK & Ireland 2003 Sell This Version
Gareth Gates With Special Guests The Kumars Gareth Gates With Special Guests The Kumars - Spirit In The Sky (Single, Maxi) RCA UK 2003 Sell This Version
Gareth Gates Sunshine (Single, Maxi) RCA UK 2003 Sell This Version
82876 55066 2 Gareth Gates With Special Guests The Kumars Gareth Gates With Special Guests The Kumars - Spirit In The Sky(CD, Single, Promo) RCA 82876 55066 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Gareth Gates Angel On My Shoulder (Single) 19 Recordings UK 2006 Sell This Version
Gareth Gates Changes (Single) 19 Recordings UK 2007 Sell This Version

Videos

5046648112 Gareth Gates Gareth Gates Live(DVD-V, PAL) Warner Music Vision 5046648112 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit