Fridrik Karlsson

Real Name:
Friðrik Karlsson
Profile:
Icelandic guitarist, born 24 April 1960.

Fridrik Karlsson has been a professional musician since the early age of sixteen and holds a degree in Classical and Jazz/Rock guitar. He enjoyed his first international success with the group Mezzoforte in 1983 with the U.K. top ten hit, Garden Party. Since moving to England in 1996 from his native Iceland, he has been involved in various music projects.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

131 2090 2 Fridrik Karlsson - Point Blank album art Friðrik Karlsson* Point Blank (Album) Steinar 131 2090 2 Iceland 1990 Sell This Version
ROL 001, 13182972 Fridrik Karlsson - River Of Life album art Fridrik Karlsson River Of Life (Album) River Of Light Records, River Of Light Records ROL 001, 13182972 Iceland 1997 Sell This Version
VITUND001 Fridrik Karlsson - Into The Light album art Fridrik Karlsson Into The Light(CD, Album) Vitund VITUND001 Iceland 1998 Sell This Version
VITUND003 Fridrik Karlsson - Hugar - Ró album art Friðrik Karlsson* Hugar - Ró(CD, Album) Vitund VITUND003 Iceland 1999 Sell This Version
none Fridrik Karlsson - Good Morning album art Fridrik Karlsson Good Morning (Album) River Of Light Records none UK 2001 Sell This Version
VITUND006 Fridrik Karlsson - Morgunn/Kvöld album art Friðrik Karlsson* Morgunn/Kvöld(2xCD, Album) Vitund VITUND006 Iceland 2001 Sell This Version
none Fridrik Karlsson - Celtic Sunset album art Fridrik Karlsson Celtic Sunset(CD, Album) River Of Light Records none UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Fridrik Karlsson - Total Tranquillity album art Fridrik Karlsson Total Tranquillity(CD, Album) River Of Light Records none UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Fridrik Karlsson - Total Balance album art Fridrik Karlsson Total Balance(CD, Album) River Of Light Records none UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Fridrik Karlsson - Magical Treatments album art Fridrik Karlsson Magical Treatments(CD, Album) River Of Light Records none UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Fridrik Karlsson - Magical Atmosphere album art Fridrik Karlsson Magical Atmosphere(CD, Album) River Of Light Records none UK 2001 Sell This Version
MBSCHILLOUT001 Fridrik Karlsson - Chillout Heaven album art Fridrik Karlsson Chillout Heaven(CD, Album) River Of Light Records MBSCHILLOUT001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
5060039660021 Fridrik Karlsson - Magical Relaxation album art Fridrik Karlsson Magical Relaxation(CD, Album) River Of Light Records 5060039660021 UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Fridrik Karlsson - Spiritual Fitness album art Fridrik Karlsson Spiritual Fitness(CD, Album) River Of Light Records none UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Fridrik Karlsson - Good Night album art Fridrik Karlsson Good Night(CD, Album) River Of Light Records none UK 2001 Sell This Version
SCD343 Fridrik Karlsson - Álfar & Fjöll album art Friðrik Karlsson* Og Þórunn Lárusdóttir Friðrik Karlsson* Og Þórunn Lárusdóttir - Álfar & Fjöll(CD, Album) Sena SCD343 Iceland 2006 Sell This Version
SCD365 Fridrik Karlsson - Móðir og barn album art Fridrik Karlsson Móðir og barn(2xCD, Album) Sena SCD365 Iceland 2006 Sell This Version
Logo69 Fridrik Karlsson - Chill Out album art Fridrik Karlsson Chill Out(CD, Album) River Of Light Records Logo69 UK 2008 Sell This Version
SCD424 Fridrik Karlsson - Sveitin Milli Sanda album art Hansa (23) Og Friðrik Karlsson* Hansa (23) Og Friðrik Karlsson* - Sveitin Milli Sanda(CD, Album) Sena SCD424 Iceland 2009 Sell This Version
SCD443 Fridrik Karlsson - Töfrandi Jól album art Friðrik Karlsson* Töfrandi Jól(CD, Album) Sena SCD443 Iceland 2009 Sell This Version
SCD533 Fridrik Karlsson - Jóga = Yoga Iceland album art Friðrik Karlsson* & María Ellingsen Friðrik Karlsson* & María Ellingsen - Jóga = Yoga Iceland(CD, Album + DVD-V) Sena SCD533 Iceland 2011 Sell This Version
SCD573 Fridrik Karlsson - Snerting album art Friðrik Karlsson* Snerting(CD, Album) Sena SCD573 Iceland 2012 Sell This Version
SCD722 Fridrik Karlsson - Moods Of Iceland album art Friðrik Karlsson* Moods Of Iceland(CD, Album) Sena SCD722 Iceland 2016 Sell This Version
none Fridrik Karlsson - Harmonious Living album art Fridrik Karlsson Harmonious Living(CD, Album) River Of Light Records none UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Fridrik Karlsson - Peace Of Mind album art Fridrik Karlsson Peace Of Mind(CD, Album) River Of Light Records none UK Unknown Sell This Version