Tom Paxton

Real Name:
Thomas Richard Paxton
Profile:
US folksinger and songwriter, born October 31, 1937 in Chicago.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

GV 116 Tom Paxton - I'm The Man That Built The Bridges album art Tom Paxton I'm The Man That Built The Bridges (Album) Gaslight (3) GV 116 US 1962 Sell This Version
EKL 277 Tom Paxton - Ramblin' Boy album art Tom Paxton Ramblin' Boy (Album) Elektra EKL 277 UK 1964 Sell This Version
EKL-298 Tom Paxton - Ain't That News album art Tom Paxton Ain't That News (Album) Elektra EKL-298 US 1965 Sell This Version
EKX 7317 Tom Paxton - Outward Bound album art Tom Paxton Outward Bound (Album) Elektra EKX 7317 US 1966 Sell This Version
EKS 74019 Tom Paxton - Morning Again album art Tom Paxton Morning Again (Album) Elektra EKS 74019 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
EKS-74043 Tom Paxton - The Things I Notice Now album art Tom Paxton The Things I Notice Now (Album) Elektra EKS-74043 US 1969 Sell This Version
EKS-74066 Tom Paxton - 6 album art Tom Paxton 6 (Album) Elektra EKS-74066 US 1970 Sell This Version
129484, 129485 Tom Paxton - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-372/373 album art Tom Paxton Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-372/373 BBC Transcription Services, BBC Transcription Services 129484, 129485 UK 1971 Sell This Version
7E-2003 Tom Paxton - The Compleat Tom Paxton (Recorded Live) album art Tom Paxton The Compleat Tom Paxton (Recorded Live) (Album) Elektra 7E-2003 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
RS 6443 Tom Paxton - How Come The Sun album art Tom Paxton How Come The Sun (Album) Reprise Records RS 6443 US 1971 Sell This Version
K44182, K 44182 Tom Paxton - Peace Will Come album art Tom Paxton Peace Will Come (Album) Reprise Records K44182, K 44182 UK 1972 Sell This Version
CN 1670/S Tom Paxton - Stereo Pop Special-29 album art Tom Paxton Stereo Pop Special-29(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1670/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
RL-12-3 Tom Paxton - Rory Gallagher Live! / Peace Will Come album art Rory Gallagher / Tom Paxton Rory Gallagher / Tom Paxton - Rory Gallagher Live! / Peace Will Come(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL-12-3 US 1972 Sell This Version
HRES 291-51 Tom Paxton - New Songs For Old Friends album art Tom Paxton New Songs For Old Friends (Album) Reprise Records HRES 291-51 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
BRADM 601 Tom Paxton - Tom Paxton's Children's Songbook album art Tom Paxton Tom Paxton's Children's Songbook(LP) Bradley's Records BRADM 601 UK 1974 Sell This Version
PS 2002 Tom Paxton - Something In My Life album art Tom Paxton Something In My Life (Album) MAM PS 2002 US 1975 Sell This Version
MAMS 1003 Tom Paxton - Saturday Night album art Tom Paxton Saturday Night (Album) MAM, MAM MAMS 1003 UK 1976 Sell This Version
TC-MAMS 1006 Tom Paxton - New Songs From The Briarpatch album art Tom Paxton New Songs From The Briarpatch (Album) Vanguard TC-MAMS 1006 UK 1977 Sell This Version
064 CRY 62 082 Tom Paxton - Heroes album art Tom Paxton Heroes (Album) Vanguard 064 CRY 62 082 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
MR-52792 Tom Paxton - Up & Up album art Tom Paxton Up & Up (Album) Mountain Railroad Records MR-52792 US 1979 Sell This Version
EVLP 5 Tom Paxton - The Paxton Report album art Tom Paxton The Paxton Report (Album) Mountain Railroad Records EVLP 5 UK 1980 Sell This Version
HOG 004 Tom Paxton - Bulletin... We Interrupt This Record album art Tom Paxton Bulletin... We Interrupt This Record(LP, Album) Hogeye Records HOG 004 US 1982 Sell This Version
FF 280 Tom Paxton - Even A Gray Day album art Tom Paxton Even A Gray Day (Album) Flying Fish (2) FF 280 US 1983 Sell This Version
TOW 20003 Tom Paxton - In The Orchard album art Tom Paxton In The Orchard (Album) Cherry Lane Records TOW 20003 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
PIPLP 701 Tom Paxton - The Marvellous Toy & Other Gallimaufry album art Tom Paxton The Marvellous Toy & Other Gallimaufry Cherry Lane Records PIPLP 701 UK 1984 Sell This Version