Tom Paxton

Real Name:
Thomas Richard Paxton
Profile:
US folksinger and songwriter, born October 31, 1937 in Chicago.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Tom Paxton Discography Tracks

Albums

Tom Paxton - I'm The Man That Built The Bridges album art Tom Paxton I'm The Man That Built The Bridges (Album) Gaslight (3) US 1962 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - Ramblin' Boy album art Tom Paxton Ramblin' Boy (Album) Elektra US 1964 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - Ain't That News album art Tom Paxton Ain't That News (Album) Elektra US 1965 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - Outward Bound album art Tom Paxton Outward Bound (Album) Elektra US 1966 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - Morning Again album art Tom Paxton Morning Again (Album) Elektra UK 1968 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - The Things I Notice Now album art Tom Paxton The Things I Notice Now (Album) Elektra US 1969 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - 6 album art Tom Paxton 6 (Album) Elektra Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - The Compleat Tom Paxton (Recorded Live) album art Tom Paxton The Compleat Tom Paxton (Recorded Live) (Album) Elektra Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-372/373 album art Tom Paxton Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-372/373 BBC Transcription Services, BBC Transcription Services UK 1971 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - How Come The Sun album art Tom Paxton How Come The Sun (Album) Reprise Records US 1971 Sell This Version
372 Tom Paxton - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-372 album art Various / Tom Paxton Various / Tom Paxton - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-372(LP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services 372 UK 1971 Sell This Version
373 Tom Paxton - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-373 album art Various / Tom Paxton Various / Tom Paxton - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-373(LP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services 373 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - Peace Will Come album art Tom Paxton Peace Will Come (Album) Reprise Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
CN 1670/S Tom Paxton - Stereo Pop Special-29 album art Tom Paxton Stereo Pop Special-29(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1670/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
RL-12-3 Tom Paxton - Rory Gallagher Live! / Peace Will Come album art Rory Gallagher / Tom Paxton Rory Gallagher / Tom Paxton - Rory Gallagher Live! / Peace Will Come(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL-12-3 US 1972 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - New Songs For Old Friends album art Tom Paxton New Songs For Old Friends (Album) Reprise Records Spain 1973 Sell This Version
BRADM 601 Tom Paxton - Tom Paxton's Children's Songbook album art Tom Paxton Tom Paxton's Children's Songbook(LP) Bradley's Records BRADM 601 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - Something In My Life album art Tom Paxton Something In My Life (Album) MAM US 1975 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - Saturday Night album art Tom Paxton Saturday Night (Album) MAM Records Ltd. UK 1976 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - New Songs From The Briarpatch album art Tom Paxton New Songs From The Briarpatch (Album) Vanguard UK 1977 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - Heroes album art Tom Paxton Heroes (Album) Vanguard Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - Up & Up album art Tom Paxton Up & Up (Album) Mountain Railroad Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - The Paxton Report album art Tom Paxton The Paxton Report (Album) Mountain Railroad Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
HOG 004 Tom Paxton - Bulletin... We Interrupt This Record album art Tom Paxton Bulletin... We Interrupt This Record(LP, Album) Hogeye Records HOG 004 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton - Even A Gray Day album art Tom Paxton Even A Gray Day (Album) Flying Fish (2) US 1983 Sell This Version