Bobby Helms

Real Name:
Robert Lee Helms
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter best known for three recordings released in 1957: Fraulein, My Special Angel, and Jingle Bell Rock.
Born August 15, 1933, in Bloomington, Indiana, USA.
Died June 19, 1997 in Martinsville, Indiana, USA.
Variations:

Albums

Bobby Helms - Bobby Helms Sings To My Special Angel album art Bobby Helms Bobby Helms Sings To My Special Angel Decca Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Bobby Helms - Bobby Helms album art Bobby Helms Bobby Helms (Album) Vocalion (2) US 1965 Sell This Version
Bobby Helms - Sorry My Name Isn't Fred... album art Bobby Helms Sorry My Name Isn't Fred... (Album) Kapp Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Bobby Helms - I'm The Man album art Bobby Helms I'm The Man (Album) Kapp Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Bobby Helms - Sings Fräulein album art Bobby Helms Sings Fräulein (Album) Harmony (4) US 1967 Sell This Version
SLD-8008 Bobby Helms - All New Just For You album art Bobby Helms All New Just For You(LP) Little Darlin' SLD-8008 US 1968 Sell This Version
Bobby Helms - Before Your Heartaches Came album art Bobby Helms Before Your Heartaches Came (Album) Little Darlin' US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Helms - Jingle Bell Rock album art Bobby Helms Jingle Bell Rock (Album) Certron US 1970 Sell This Version
CS-7003 Bobby Helms - Greatest Performance album art Bobby Helms Greatest Performance(LP, Album) Certron CS-7003 US 1970 Sell This Version
0082.063 Bobby Helms - White Christmas album art Bing Crosby, The Pasadena Roof Orchestra, The Harry Simeone Chorale, Jean-Christian Michel, The Andrews Sisters, Giuseppe di Stefano, Brenda Lee, Do Re Mi Children's Chorus, The Singers Unlimited, Raymond Lefèvre, Louis Armstrong, Bobby Helms, Roy Etzel Bing Crosby, The Pasadena Roof Orchestra, The Harry Simeone Chorale, Jean-Christian Michel, The Andrews Sisters, Giuseppe di Stefano, Brenda Lee, Do Re Mi Children's Chorus, The Singers Unlimited, Raymond Lefèvre, Louis Armstrong, Bobby Helms, Roy Etzel - White Christmas(2xLP, Album) MCA Records 0082.063 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
SP 10179 Bobby Helms - My Special Angel album art Bobby Helms My Special Angel(LP, Album) Little Darlin' Special Products SP 10179 US 1979 Sell This Version
Bobby Helms - This Song's For You album art Bobby Helms This Song's For You (Album) Playback Records (2) US 1989 Sell This Version
PR CD 202 Bobby Helms - Fire On The Mountain album art Bobby Helms Fire On The Mountain(CD) President Records PR CD 202 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
A 1001 Bobby Helms - My Special Album album art Bobby Helms My Special Album(LP) Blue Diamond Records (2) A 1001 US Unknown Sell This Version
BC106 Bobby Helms - Sings The Mother-In-Law Blues album art Bobby Helms Sings The Mother-In-Law Blues(LP) B C Records BC106 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bobby Helms I Don't Owe You Nothing / Tennessee Rock N' Roll Decca Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Bobby Helms - Jingle Bell Rock / Captain Santa Claus (And His Reindeer Space Patrol) album art Bobby Helms Jingle Bell Rock / Captain Santa Claus (And His Reindeer Space Patrol) (Single) Decca US 1957 Sell This Version
Bobby Helms - Bobby Helms Sings album art Bobby Helms Bobby Helms Sings (EP) Decca US 1957 Sell This Version
Bobby Helms - My Special Angel / Standing At The End Of My World album art Bobby Helms My Special Angel / Standing At The End Of My World (Single) Decca US 1957 Sell This Version
Bobby Helms - Fraulein / (Got A) Heartsick Feeling  album art Bobby Helms Fraulein / (Got A) Heartsick Feeling (Single) Decca UK 1957 Sell This Version
ED 2629 Bobby Helms - Jacqueline album art Bobby Helms With The Anita Kerr Singers Bobby Helms With The Anita Kerr Singers - Jacqueline(7", EP) Decca ED 2629 US 1957 Sell This Version
9-30194 Bobby Helms Fraulein / (Got A) Heartsick Feeling (7") Colortune 9-30194 1957 Sell This Version
Bobby Helms - Just A Little Lonesome / Love My Lady album art Bobby Helms Just A Little Lonesome / Love My Lady (Single) Decca US 1958 Sell This Version
Bobby Helms - My Special Angel / Fraulein album art Bobby Helms My Special Angel / Fraulein (Single) Brunswick Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Bobby Helms - Schoolboy Crush album art Bobby Helms Schoolboy Crush (Single) Decca UK 1958 Sell This Version

Videos (56) Edit