Rowetta

Real Name:
Rowetta Idah
Profile:
English singer, born 5 January 1966 in Manchester, England.
Sites:
Aliases:

Rowetta Discography Tracks

Albums

Rowetta - Rowetta album art Rowetta Rowetta (Album) Gut Records UK 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rowetta - Reach Out album art Sweet Mercy Featuring Rowetta Sweet Mercy Featuring Rowetta - Reach Out (EP) Blip Music UK 1990 Sell This Version
Rowetta - Hey Mr DJ album art Open Arms Featuring Rowetta Open Arms Featuring Rowetta - Hey Mr DJ (Maxi) All Around The World UK 1996 Sell This Version
Rowetta - Somebody album art Open Arms Featuring Rowetta Open Arms Featuring Rowetta - Somebody (Maxi) All Around The World UK 1996 Sell This Version
Rowetta - And I'm Telling You I'm Not Going (Factor X Remix) album art Rowetta And I'm Telling You I'm Not Going (Factor X Remix) (Maxi) Gut Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
PRCDGUT76 Rowetta - Fly / And I'm Telling You I'm Not Going album art Rowetta Fly / And I'm Telling You I'm Not Going(CD, Single, Promo) Gut Records PRCDGUT76 UK 2005 Sell This Version
RTRADSCD 273 Rowetta - Wop The Groove album art Cornershop Featuring Rowetta Cornershop Featuring Rowetta - Wop The Groove(CD, Single) Rough Trade RTRADSCD 273 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Rowetta - 1102 | 2011 album art The Light* Featuring Rowetta The Light* Featuring Rowetta - 1102 | 2011 (EP) Haçienda Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
Rowetta - Feel The Need album art Mirror People Feat. Rowetta Mirror People Feat. Rowetta - Feel The Need Discotexas Portugal 2011 Sell This Version
KP0013 Rowetta - So Sweet album art The Kino Club feat. Rowetta The Kino Club feat. Rowetta - So Sweet(CD, EP) King Prawn Records KP0013 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Rowetta - Mesmerise album art Will Atkinson & Rowetta Will Atkinson & Rowetta - Mesmerise (Single) FSOE Recordings Egypt 2015
Rowetta - Feel It (The Remixes) album art Tom Stephan, Danny Verde, Rowetta Tom Stephan, Danny Verde, Rowetta - Feel It (The Remixes) (Single) Get Down Recordings UK 2016

Videos

none Rowetta - And I'm Telling You I'm Not Going album art Rowetta And I'm Telling You I'm Not Going(DVDr, DVD-V) Gut Records none UK 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

M00276 Rowetta - Laidback & Groovin' album art Andy Craig Feat. Rowetta Andy Craig Feat. Rowetta - Laidback & Groovin'(File, MP3) Musictracx Recordings M00276 UK 2008
NE20979 Rowetta - Lights Out album art Tom Stephan & Pete Gleadall Featuring Rowetta Tom Stephan & Pete Gleadall Featuring Rowetta - Lights Out(3xFile, MP3, 320) Nervous Records NE20979 US 2009
ITC2653 Rowetta - It's All About House Music album art Alex Gray (5) & Rowetta Alex Gray (5) & Rowetta - It's All About House Music(File, MP3, 320) Cr2 Records ITC2653 UK 2014
none Rowetta - Drive / Feel It album art Sick Individuals / Tom Stephan & Danny Verde Ft. Rowetta Sick Individuals / Tom Stephan & Danny Verde Ft. Rowetta - Drive / Feel It(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2016 Sell This Version
none Rowetta - Louder / Feel It album art Mark Vox & Takahiro Yoshihira / Tom Stephan & Danny Verde Ft. Rowetta Mark Vox & Takahiro Yoshihira / Tom Stephan & Danny Verde Ft. Rowetta - Louder / Feel It(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2017 Sell This Version
HTE010, 010 HTE Rowetta - Time (Renegade System Remix) album art Nick The Kid & Rowetta Nick The Kid & Rowetta - Time (Renegade System Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Hard Trance Europe, Hard Trance Europe HTE010, 010 HTE UK 2017

Videos (36) Edit