C Duncan

Real Name:
Christopher Duncan
Profile:
Glasgow’s C Duncan, born 1989, is the son of two classical musicians. Surrounded by music throughout his childhood, Christopher initially took up piano and viola. His teens led him to school bands – learning to play guitar, bass and drums – but did little to quell his fascination with the composition and performance of classical music. He eventually enrolled in Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (now the Royal Conservatoire of Scotland) to study music composition, where his pieces were performed by various ensembles across the UK.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | C Duncan
[a4067275]

Artist

C Duncan Discography Tracks

Albums

C Duncan - Architect album art C Duncan Architect (Album, EP) FatCat Records UK 2015 Sell This Version
C Duncan - The Midnight Sun album art C Duncan The Midnight Sun (Album) FatCat Records UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DS7FAT137P C Duncan - For album art C Duncan For(CDr, Single, Promo) FatCat Records DS7FAT137P UK 2014 Sell This Version
C Duncan - For (Autumn Rebuild) album art C Duncan For (Autumn Rebuild) (Single) FatCat Records UK 2015 Sell This Version
DS7FAT144P C Duncan - Here To There album art C Duncan Here To There(CDr, Single, Promo) FatCat Records DS7FAT144P UK 2015 Sell This Version
CDFAT095 C Duncan - Mountains album art C Duncan Mountains(CD, Single) FatCat Records CDFAT095 UK 2015 Sell This Version
DS7FAT145P C Duncan - Garden album art C Duncan Garden(CDr, Single, Promo) FatCat Records DS7FAT145P Europe 2015 Sell This Version
DS7FAT138P C Duncan - Say album art C Duncan Say(CDr, Single, Promo) FatCat Records DS7FAT138P UK 2015 Sell This Version
C Duncan - Wanted To Want It Too album art C Duncan Wanted To Want It Too (Single) FatCat Records UK 2016 Sell This Version
none C Duncan - Wanted To Want It Too (Maps Remix) album art C Duncan Wanted To Want It Too (Maps Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) FatCat Records none UK 2016
DSFAT103P C Duncan - EP album art C Duncan EP(CDr, EP, Promo) FatCat Records DSFAT103P UK 2016 Sell This Version
C Duncan - Other Side album art C Duncan Other Side (Single) FatCat Records UK 2016 Sell This Version
DS7FAT164P C Duncan - Like You Do album art C Duncan Like You Do(CDr, Single, Promo) FatCat Records DS7FAT164P UK 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

nicholas32

nicholas32

October 12, 2016
His song Wanted To Want It Too recently got released on yellow 7" before his second studio album got released,

Videos (7) Edit