Ad

Clay Hammond

Real Name:Clayton Hammond Jr.
Profile:

R&B singer and songwriter, born 21 June 1936 in Groesbeck, Texas. Died 4 Feb 2011 in Fontana, San Bernardino, California,

Hammond was a member of The Mighty Clouds Of Joy in the late 1950's. Later active as a solo artist but mostly as a songwriter, best known for the song "Part Time Love".

Also recorded with his brother Walter as The Hammond Brothers. He joined The Rivingtons as lead singer in 1981.

Sites:repertoire.bmi.com
In Groups:Charisma (10), The 3 Friends, The Mighty Clouds Of Joy, The Rivingtons
Variations:
Viewing All | Clay Hammond

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0