John Ford Coley

John Ford Coley

Real Name:
John Edward Colley
Profile:
American singer and musician. Coley is a classically trained pianist, guitarist, actor, and author most known for his partnership in the musical duo England Dan & John Ford Coley. He was born October 13, 1948 in Dallas, Texas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Ford Coley Discography

Albums

Leslie, Kelly* & John Ford Coley Leslie, Kelly* & John Ford Coley - Leslie, Kelly & John Ford Coley (Album) A&M Records US 1980 Sell This Version
EVSA109 John Ford Coley The Very Best Of John Ford Coley(CD, Album) Evosound EVSA109 Hong Kong 2011 Sell This Version
EVSA132HQ John Ford Coley The Very Best Of John Ford Coley(HDCD, Album) Evosound EVSA132HQ Hong Kong 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1278 England Dan & John Ford Coley England Dan & John Ford Coley - New Jersey / Tell Her Hello(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records 1278 US 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit