John Ford Coley

Real Name:
John Edward Colley
Profile:
American singer and musician. Coley is a classically trained pianist, guitarist, actor, and author most known for his partnership in the musical duo England Dan & John Ford Coley. He was born October 13, 1948 in Dallas, Texas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SP-4841 John Ford Coley - Leslie, Kelly & John Ford Coley album art Leslie, Kelly* & John Ford Coley Leslie, Kelly* & John Ford Coley - Leslie, Kelly & John Ford Coley (Album) A&M Records SP-4841 US 1980 Sell This Version
none John Ford Coley - Live From The Philippines album art John Ford Coley Live From The Philippines(CD, Album) K-Tel none US 2009 Sell This Version
EVSA109 John Ford Coley - The Very Best Of John Ford Coley album art John Ford Coley The Very Best Of John Ford Coley (Album) Evosound EVSA109 Hong Kong 2011 Sell This Version
none John Ford Coley - Eclectic album art John Ford Coley Eclectic(2xCD, Album, Dig) John Ford Coley none US 2016 Sell This Version
none John Ford Coley - Today album art John Ford Coley Today(CD, Album, Promo, Smplr) John Ford Coley none Philippines 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2311 John Ford Coley - Come Back To Me album art Leslie, Kelly* & John Ford Coley Leslie, Kelly* & John Ford Coley - Come Back To Me (Single) A&M Records 2311 US 1980 Sell This Version
2332 John Ford Coley - Without You album art Leslie, Kelly* & John Ford Coley Leslie, Kelly* & John Ford Coley - Without You (Single) A&M Records 2332 US 1980 Sell This Version
47.018 John Ford Coley - Come Back To Me / Without You album art Leslie, Kelly* & John Ford Coley Leslie, Kelly* & John Ford Coley - Come Back To Me / Without You(7") A&M Records 47.018 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version