Rudolf Nelson

Real Name:
Rudolph Lewysohn
Profile:
German pianist, composer and and the founder/director of the Nelson Revue, a significant cabaret troupe on the 1930s Berlin nightlife scene.
He was born 8 April 1878 in Berlin, Germany and died 5 February 1960 in Berlin, Germany.
Variations: