Curt Bois

Real Name:
Kurt Boas
Profile:
German actor, born 5 April 1901 in Berlin, Germany and died 25 December 1991 in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Curt Bois

Curt Bois Discography Tracks

Albums

C 50 075/1-3 Curt Bois - Deutsches Theater - Höhepunkte der Schauspielkunst (+ Booklet, 3 Insets) album art Max Reinhardt, Emil Jannings, Käthe Dorsch, Josef Kainz, Ernst Deutsch, Alexander Moissi, Helene Thimig, Heinz Hilpert, Trude Hesterberg, Max Pallenberg, Curt Bois, Werner Hinz, Rudolf Forster, Horst Caspar, Albert Bassermann Max Reinhardt, Emil Jannings, Käthe Dorsch, Josef Kainz, Ernst Deutsch, Alexander Moissi, Helene Thimig, Heinz Hilpert, Trude Hesterberg, Max Pallenberg, Curt Bois, Werner Hinz, Rudolf Forster, Horst Caspar, Albert Bassermann - Deutsches Theater - Höhepunkte der Schauspielkunst (+ Booklet, 3 Insets)(LP, Album) Capriccio (2) C 50 075/1-3 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
PR 9868 Curt Bois - Alte Platten Frisch Poliert "Wenn Schauspieler Singen" album art Raoul Aslan, Paula Wessely, Hans Jaray, Curt Bois, Paul Hörbiger, Harald Paulsen, Käthe Dorsch, Gustaf Gründgens, Brigitte Horney, Oskar Karlweis, Hans Albers, Willi Forst Raoul Aslan, Paula Wessely, Hans Jaray, Curt Bois, Paul Hörbiger, Harald Paulsen, Käthe Dorsch, Gustaf Gründgens, Brigitte Horney, Oskar Karlweis, Hans Albers, Willi Forst - Alte Platten Frisch Poliert "Wenn Schauspieler Singen"(LP) Preiser Records PR 9868 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TSF 13036 Curt Bois - Sprechen Sie Sich Aus album art Curt Bois Sprechen Sie Sich Aus(7", EP) Telefunken TSF 13036 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
TSF 13031 Curt Bois - Ich Mache Alles Mit Den Beinen  album art Marlene Dietrich Und Curt Bois Marlene Dietrich Und Curt Bois - Ich Mache Alles Mit Den Beinen (7") Telefunken TSF 13031 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Curt Bois - Berlin album art Curt Bois Berlin (Comp) EastWest Germany 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit