Lotte Lenya

Lotte Lenya

Real Name:
Karoline Wilhelmine Charlotte Blamauer
Profile:
Austrian singer and actress, born 18 October 1898 in Vienna, Austria and died 27 November 1981 in New York, New York, USA. She was married to Kurt Weill two times. First 1926 then again 1937.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lotte Lenya Discography

Albums

Lotte Lenya Lotte Lenya Singt Kurt Weill (Album) Philips, Philips Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Kurt Weill In Collaboration With Bertolt Brecht , Starring Lotte Lenya With Gisela Litz, Sigmund Roth, Horst Günter, Peter Markwort, George Mund*, Heinz Sauerbaum, Fritz Göllnitz, Richard Münch, North German Radio Chorus* Under The Direction Of Max Thurn . Orchestra And Chorus Conducted By Wilhelm Brückner-Rüggeberg Kurt Weill In Collaboration With Bertolt Brecht , Starring Lotte Lenya With Gisela Litz, Sigmund Roth, Horst Günter, Peter Markwort, George Mund*, Heinz Sauerbaum, Fritz Göllnitz, Richard Münch, North German Radio Chorus* Under The Direction Of Max Thurn . Orchestra And Chorus Conducted By Wilhelm Brückner-Rüggeberg - Mahagonny Columbia Masterworks US 1956 Sell This Version
Lotte Lenya The Seven Deadly Sins (Die Sieben Todsünden) (Album) Philips, Philips US 1957 Sell This Version
Lotte Lenya September Song And Other American Theatre Songs Of Kurt Weill (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1958 Sell This Version
Kurt Weill - Lotte Lenya, Wilhelm Brückner-Rüggeberg Kurt Weill - Lotte Lenya, Wilhelm Brückner-Rüggeberg - Die Dreigroschenoper (The Threepenny Opera) (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1958 Sell This Version
Lotte Lenya - Weill* / Brecht* Lotte Lenya - Weill* / Brecht* - Lotte Lenya In Happy End Philips Germany 1960 Sell This Version
TC 1114 Lotte Lenya The Stories Of Kafka(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1114 US 1962 Sell This Version
OL 5630 Lotte Lenya - Weill* / Brecht* Lotte Lenya - Weill* / Brecht* - Happy End With Lotte Lenya(LP, Mono, Promo) Columbia Masterworks OL 5630 US 1963 Sell This Version
O2L 278 Dane Clark (3), Anne Jackson, Lotte Lenya, Viveca Lindfors, George Voskovec*, Michael Wager Dane Clark (3), Anne Jackson, Lotte Lenya, Viveca Lindfors, George Voskovec*, Michael Wager - Brecht On Brecht(2xLP, Mono, Gat) Columbia Masterworks O2L 278 US 1963 Sell This Version
Jill Haworth, Jack Gilford, Bert Convy And Lotte Lenya With Joel Grey , Peg Murray, Edward Winter Jill Haworth, Jack Gilford, Bert Convy And Lotte Lenya With Joel Grey , Peg Murray, Edward Winter - Cabaret (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1966 Sell This Version
Lotte Lenya Lotte Lenya Singt Brecht Und Weill CBS, CBS Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
7850001, 7850 001 Bert Brecht* / Kurt Weill, Carola Neher, Kurt Gerron, Harald Paulsen, Lotte Lenya, Dreigroschenband*, Theo Mackeben Bert Brecht* / Kurt Weill, Carola Neher, Kurt Gerron, Harald Paulsen, Lotte Lenya, Dreigroschenband*, Theo Mackeben - 3 Groschen Oper(LP) Vintage (4), Vintage (4) 7850001, 7850 001 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Lotte Lenya / Marlene Dietrich Lotte Lenya / Marlene Dietrich - Die Dreigroschenoper / Berlin 1930 (Comp) Teldec Classics Germany 1990 Sell This Version
MHK 60647 Lotte Lenya Lenya Sings Weill - The American Theatre Songs(CD, Album) Sony Classical MHK 60647 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Lotte Lenya 3groschen Oper Telefunken Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2356 025 Lotte Lenya, Scott Merrill, Martin Wolfson, Jo Sullivan, Charlotte Rae, Beatrice Arthur, George Tyne, Samuel Matlowsky Lotte Lenya, Scott Merrill, Martin Wolfson, Jo Sullivan, Charlotte Rae, Beatrice Arthur, George Tyne, Samuel Matlowsky - The Threepenny Opera(LP, Album) Metro Records 2356 025 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
E-101, BT 2001-S Theo Mackeben, Trio Sorrento, Rudolf Nelson, Lotte Lenya, Willy Trenk-Trebitsch, Erika Helmke, Erich Ponto, Kurt Gerron, Lewis Ruth-Band*, Brigitte Mira, Willy Hofmann Theo Mackeben, Trio Sorrento, Rudolf Nelson, Lotte Lenya, Willy Trenk-Trebitsch, Erika Helmke, Erich Ponto, Kurt Gerron, Lewis Ruth-Band*, Brigitte Mira, Willy Hofmann - Berlin Der Zwanziger - Die Dreigroschen Oper Und 12 Chansons Von Rudolf Nelson(LP, Son) Telefunken, Telefunken E-101, BT 2001-S Germany Unknown Sell This Version
3-906547-41-8 Lotte Lenya - Kurt Weill Gelesen Von Helene Grass Und Gerd Wameling Lotte Lenya - Kurt Weill Gelesen Von Helene Grass Und Gerd Wameling - Ohne Dich Macht Mir Überhaupt Nichts Mehr Spaß(2xCD) Kein & Aber Records 3-906547-41-8 Unknown Sell This Version
TH 97012 Weill* - Brecht*, Lotte Lenya Weill* - Brecht*, Lotte Lenya - Three Penny Opera ("Dreigroschenoper") And Mahagonny(LP, RE) Telefunken TH 97012 US Unknown Sell This Version
S 62910 Kurt Weill, Bertolt Brecht, Lotte Lenya Kurt Weill, Bertolt Brecht, Lotte Lenya - Die Dreigroschenoper(LP, Album) CBS S 62910 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
A 07186 L Lotte Lenya, Kurt Weill, Bertolt Brecht, Wilhelm Brückner-Rüggeberg Lotte Lenya, Kurt Weill, Bertolt Brecht, Wilhelm Brückner-Rüggeberg - Die Sieben Todsünden (LP, Album) Philips A 07186 L Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
79 575 Bertolt Brecht, Kurt Weill, Lotte Lenya Bertolt Brecht, Kurt Weill, Lotte Lenya - Die Dreigroschenoper (Querschnitt)(LP, Gat) CBS 79 575 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2 C 061-91447 M Lotte Lenya, Kurt Weill, Albert Préjean, Kurt Gerron, Willy Trenk-Trebitsch, Erika Helmke, Erich Ponto, Theo Mackeben Lotte Lenya, Kurt Weill, Albert Préjean, Kurt Gerron, Willy Trenk-Trebitsch, Erika Helmke, Erich Ponto, Theo Mackeben - L'Opera De Quat' Sous (Die Dreigroschenoper)(LP, Album, Mono) Les Gravures Illustres 2 C 061-91447 M France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-3671 Lotte Lenja* Alabama-Song / Denn Wie Man Sich Bettet, So Liegt Man(Shellac, 10") Homocord 4-3671 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
S 06 715 R Kurt Weill, Bertolt Brecht, Lotte Lenya Kurt Weill, Bertolt Brecht, Lotte Lenya - Die Dreigroschenoper Querschnitt(10") Philips S 06 715 R Germany 1958 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit