Margo Lion

Margo Lion

Real Name:
Marguerite Hélène Constantine Barbe Élisabeth Lion
French chanson singer, parodist, cabaret singer and actress, born 28 February 1899 in Constantinople, Ottoman Empire (today Istanbul, Turkey) and died 25 February 1989 in Annecy-le-Vieux, France.
Viewing All | Margo Lion


Margo Lion Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

34 056 Margo Lion Singt Chansons Von Marcellus Schiffer(7", EP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon 34 056 Germany 1963 Sell This Version