Joe Roccisano

Real Name:
Joseph Lucian Roccisano.
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist (alto, soprano) and flutist, born October 15, 1939 in Springfield, Massachusetts, died November 09, 1997 in New York City, New York.
Roccisano.worked with Sam Donahue, Don Ellis (1966-1967), Ray Charles (1967-1968), Louie Bellson, Lew Tabackin, Toshiko Akiyoshi, Terry Gibbs, Don Menza, Bill Hollman, Don Rader, Frank Capp-Nat Pierce Band, and others.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DTRCD-138 Nonet — Joe Roccisano Joe Roccisano Nonet(CD, Album, Enh) Double-Time Records DTRCD-138 US 1998 Sell This Version