Kim Shattuck

Real Name:
Kimberly Dianne Shattuck
Profile:
Kim Shattuck (born July 17, 1963, Los Angeles, California, USA - died October 2, 2019) was an American vocalist, guitarist, bassist, songwriter, producer, and photographer. She played with a number of indie rock bands, including The Muffs, White Flag and Pixies (from June 2013 to November 2013). She was diagnosed with ALS (Amyotrophic lateral sclerosis) and died from complications of the illness.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

BR0942 Kim Shattuck - Lowe Profile: A Tribute To Nick Lowe album art Various You Make Me Various - Lowe Profile: A Tribute To Nick Lowe(2xCD, Comp) Brewery Records BR0942 US 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

sklerici

sklerici

October 30, 2019
She died one mounth ago. I didn't know.. Really really sorry