Wayne Moss

Real Name:
Bradley Wayne Moss.
Profile:
American country-rock bassist, guitarist, keyboardsist, singer and songwriter.
Worked as engineer and producer.
Born : February 09, 1938 in Charleston, West Virginia.

Played in the groups : “Area Code 615”, “Barefoot Jerry” and as sessionman for : Joan Baez, Charlie Daniels, Fats Domino, “The Everly Brothers”, Leo Kottke, Mike Nesmith, Nancy Sinatra, Bob Dylan (“Blonde on Blonde” session), Hank Snow, and many others.
In Groups:
Variations:

Wayne Moss Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

F-888 Wayne Moss - Ballad Of Boot Hill album art Wayne Moss Ballad Of Boot Hill(7", Single, Promo) Fraternity Records F-888 US 1961 Sell This Version