Terry Evans

Real Name:
Terry Francis Evans
Profile:
Soul singer from Vicksburg, Mississippi, moved to Los Angeles. Played guitar and did backing vocals for Lowell Fulson, ZZ Hill or BB King.
Born 14 August 1937 - died 20 January 2018.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CD 2089 Terry Evans - Live And Let Live! album art Bobby King & Terry Evans Bobby King & Terry Evans - Live And Let Live! (Album) Rounder Records CD 2089 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
CD 2101 Terry Evans - Rhythm, Blues, Soul & Grooves album art Bobby King & Terry Evans Bobby King & Terry Evans - Rhythm, Blues, Soul & Grooves (Album) Special Delivery CD 2101 US 1990 Sell This Version
7243 8 39064 2 0 Terry Evans - Blues For Thought album art Terry Evans Blues For Thought (Album) Pointblank 7243 8 39064 2 0 US 1993 Sell This Version
AQ-LP 1038 Terry Evans - Puttin' It Down album art Terry Evans Puttin' It Down (Album) AudioQuest Music AQ-LP 1038 US 1995 Sell This Version
AQ-CD1044 Terry Evans - Come To The River album art Terry Evans Come To The River (Album) AudioQuest Music AQ-CD1044 US 1997 Sell This Version
CD-83486 Terry Evans - Walk That Walk album art Terry Evans Walk That Walk(CD, Album) Telarc Blues, Telarc CD-83486 US 2000 Sell This Version
AQM 1058 Terry Evans - Live Like A Hurricane album art Terry Evans Live Like A Hurricane AudioQuest Music AQM 1058 US 2003 Sell This Version
CCD 11086 Terry Evans - Fire In The Feeling album art Terry Evans Fire In The Feeling (Album) Crosscut Records CCD 11086 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
AQ-SACD1057 Terry Evans - Mississippi Magic album art Terry Evans Mississippi Magic (Album) AudioQuest Music AQ-SACD1057 US 2001 Sell This Version
1720, BG-1720 Terry Evans - Visions album art Hans Theessink & Terry Evans Hans Theessink & Terry Evans - Visions (Album) Blue Groove, Blue Groove 1720, BG-1720 Austria 2008 Sell This Version
03836 Terry Evans - Anthology album art Terry Evans Anthology(CD, Album) Even-flow Music 03836 US 2011 Sell This Version
BG 2220 Terry Evans - Delta Time album art Hans Theessink & Terry Evans feat. Ry Cooder Hans Theessink & Terry Evans feat. Ry Cooder - Delta Time (Album) Blue Groove BG 2220 Austria 2012 Sell This Version
BG 2520 Terry Evans - True & Blue Live album art Hans Theessink & Terry Evans Hans Theessink & Terry Evans - True & Blue Live(CD, Album) Blue Groove BG 2520 Austria 2015 Sell This Version
RRRCD06 Terry Evans - Live At Harvelle's - An Evening With Terry Evans album art Terry Evans Live At Harvelle's - An Evening With Terry Evans(CD, Album) RedRoom Records (4) RRRCD06 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5102 - X Terry Evans - So Nice To Be Loved / Just 'Cause album art Terry Evans So Nice To Be Loved / Just 'Cause(7", Single) Kayo Records (2) 5102 - X US 1963 Sell This Version
101667 Terry Evans - Seeing Is Believing album art Bobby King & Terry Evans Bobby King & Terry Evans - Seeing Is Believing (Single) Marat Records 101667 France 1988 Sell This Version
AMS 2044 Terry Evans - Saturday Night album art Bobby King & Terry Evans Bobby King & Terry Evans - Saturday Night (Single) Amalthea AMS 2044 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD PR1001 Terry Evans - Saturday Night  album art Bobby King, Terry Evans Bobby King, Terry Evans - Saturday Night (CD, Single) Rounder Records ROUNDER CD PR1001 US 1988 Sell This Version
MRS 745 Terry Evans - At The Dark End Of The Street album art Bobby King & Terry Evans Bobby King & Terry Evans - At The Dark End Of The Street(7", Single) Munich Records MRS 745 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
DPRO-14156 Terry Evans - Get Your Lies Straight  album art Terry Evans Get Your Lies Straight (CD, Single) Pointblank DPRO-14156 US 1993 Sell This Version
POBDDJ8 Terry Evans - That's The Way Love Turned Out For Me album art Terry Evans That's The Way Love Turned Out For Me(CD, Single) Pointblank POBDDJ8 UK 1994 Sell This Version