Willy Chirino

Real Name:
Wilfredo José Chirino
Profile:
Born: April 5, 1947
Consolación del Sur, Pinar del Río Province, Cuba
Occupation(s): Singer-songwriter, Record Producer
Years active: 1974 — present, Husband of, Lissette (2)
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LPGS-5014 Willy Chirino - One Man Alone album art Chirino* One Man Alone(LP, Album) Gema Records LPGS-5014 Puerto Rico 1974 Sell This Version
LPGS-5026 Willy Chirino - Chirino album art Willy Chirino Chirino(LP, Album) Gema Records LPGS-5026 Puerto Rico 1975 Sell This Version
LP-7611 Willy Chirino - Chirino 3 album art Willy Chirino Chirino 3 (Album) Grand Artists Records LP-7611 US 1976 Sell This Version
LPGS-5042 Willy Chirino - A Mi Que Me Importa Que Explote Miami! / Quien Salvo La Ciudad? album art Willy Chirino A Mi Que Me Importa Que Explote Miami! / Quien Salvo La Ciudad?(LP, Album) Gema Records LPGS-5042 US 1977 Sell This Version
AAD-1339 Willy Chirino - Evolucion album art Willy Chirino Evolucion (Album) Borinquen AAD-1339 US 1978 Sell This Version
OOC-211 Willy Chirino - ... Come Into My Music album art Chirino* ... Come Into My Music (Album) Oliva Cantu Records OOC-211 Panama 1979 Sell This Version
OOC-214 Willy Chirino - Diferente album art Chirino* Diferente(LP, Album) Oliva Cantu Records OOC-214 US 1980 Sell This Version
LAD/AM-365 Willy Chirino - La Salsa... Y Yo album art Willy Chirino La Salsa... Y Yo (Album) LAD (2) LAD/AM-365 US 1981 Sell This Version
LAD-AMF 377 Willy Chirino - Chirinisimo album art Willy Chirino Chirinisimo(LP, Album) LAD (2) LAD-AMF 377 US 1982 Sell This Version
TH-AMF-2268 Willy Chirino - Subiendo album art Willy Chirino Subiendo (Album) Top Hits TH-AMF-2268 US 1983 Sell This Version
141885 Willy Chirino - Zarabanda album art Willy Chirino Zarabanda (Album) Discos CBS International 141885 Colombia 1985 Sell This Version
DIC 10542 Willy Chirino - Amandote album art Willy Chirino Amandote (Album) CBS DIC 10542 US 1988 Sell This Version
DCS 1314 Willy Chirino - Acuarela Del Caribe album art Willy Chirino Acuarela Del Caribe (Album) CBS Discos International, CBS, Discos CBS International DCS 1314 Venezuela 1989 Sell This Version
060 7929431 Willy Chirino - Los Diseñadores album art Willy Chirino Los Diseñadores(LP, Album) Hixpavox 060 7929431 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
DCC-80600 Willy Chirino - Oxigeno album art Willy Chirino Oxigeno (Album) Sony Discos DCC-80600 US 1991 Sell This Version
51 469613 Willy Chirino - South Beach album art Willy Chirino South Beach (Album) Columbia 51 469613 Colombia 1992 Sell This Version
CDZ-81713, 2-469801 Willy Chirino - Asere album art Willy Chirino Asere (Album) Columbia CDZ-81713, 2-469801 US 1995 Sell This Version
CDDE 469900 Willy Chirino - Baila Conmigo album art Willy Chirino Baila Conmigo (Album) Sony Tropical CDDE 469900 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
CDDE 469974 Willy Chirino - Cuba Libre album art Willy Chirino Cuba Libre (Album) Sony, Epic CDDE 469974 Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
CDDE 486455 Willy Chirino - A Ritmo De Merengue album art Willy Chirino A Ritmo De Merengue(CD, Album) Sony, Epic CDDE 486455 Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
84350 6520022 5 Willy Chirino - Afro-Disiac album art Willy Chirino Afro-Disiac (Album) Bat Discos, Latinum Music 84350 6520022 5 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
LTK 95369 Willy Chirino - Son Del Alma album art Willy Chirino Son Del Alma(CD, Album) Latinum Music LTK 95369 US 2004 Sell This Version
L2K 95887 Willy Chirino - Cubanísimo album art Willy Chirino Cubanísimo(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC, Tri + Dlx) Latinum Music L2K 95887 US 2005 Sell This Version
LTK 22235, LTK 22236 Willy Chirino - En Vivo - 35 Aniversario album art Willy Chirino En Vivo - 35 Aniversario(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC) Latinum Music, Inc., Latinum Music, Inc. LTK 22235, LTK 22236 US 2006 Sell This Version
8117120101-2 Willy Chirino - Pa'lante album art Willy Chirino Pa'lante(CD, Album) Norte 8117120101-2 US 2008 Sell This Version