Kaoru Akimoto

Real Name:
秋元薫 (Akimoto Kaoru)
Profile:
Japanese lyricist and vocalist. Born June 5, 1964 in Tokyo. For the tenor saxophonist, please use Kaoru Akimoto (2).
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VDR-1132 Kaoru Akimoto - るーみっくわーるど Part 1: 炎トリッパー音楽篇 album art Keiichi Oku, Kaoru Akimoto Keiichi Oku, Kaoru Akimoto - るーみっくわーるど Part 1: 炎トリッパー音楽篇 (Album) Victor VDR-1132 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
VIH-28248 Kaoru Akimoto - Cologne album art Kaoru Akimoto Cologne (Album) Invitation VIH-28248 Japan 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VIHX-1677 Kaoru Akimoto - パラドックス album art 秋元薫* パラドックス(7") Invitation VIHX-1677 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
PODH-1031 Kaoru Akimoto - 瞳に映して album art Kaoru Akimoto 瞳に映して(CD, Single) Polydor PODH-1031 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
NJS-712 Kaoru Akimoto - Dress Down album art Kaoru Akimoto Dress Down(7") Victor NJS-712 Japan 2017 Sell This Version