Michael Des Barres

Real Name:
Michael Philip Des Barres
Profile:
Michael Des Barres (born January 24, 1948, London, England, UK) is a British actor and rock singer, well know for playing the recurring role of "Murdoc" in the TV show MacGyver. Previously married to Pamela Des Barres (1977 - 1991).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Des Barres Discography Tracks

Albums

Michael Des Barres - Live At The Rainbow London album art Michael Des Barres, Silverhead Michael Des Barres, Silverhead - Live At The Rainbow London (Album) EMI Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - I'm Only Human album art Michael Des Barres I'm Only Human (Album) Dreamland Records, Inc. Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Somebody Up There Likes Me album art Michael Des Barres Somebody Up There Likes Me (Album) Gold Mountain US 1986 Sell This Version
none Michael Des Barres - Hot 'N' Sticky Live album art Michael Des Barres Hot 'N' Sticky Live(CD, Album) Mdbimmedia none UK 2013 Sell This Version
FODCD14 Michael Des Barres - The Key To the Universe album art Michael Des Barres The Key To the Universe(CD, Album) FOD FODCD14 US 2015 Sell This Version
Series #37 Show #1 Icehouse / Michael Des Barres Icehouse / Michael Des Barres - Jim Ladd Hosts Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #37 Show #1 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PUR 123 Michael Des Barres - Leon album art Michael Des Barres Leon(7", Single, Promo) Purple Records PUR 123 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Someone,Somewhere In The Night album art Michael Des Barres Someone,Somewhere In The Night (Single) Dreamland Records, Inc. UK 1980 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - I'm Only Human album art Michael Des Barres I'm Only Human (Single) Dreamland Records, Inc. New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
DL 108 Michael Des Barres - Nothing's Too Hard album art Michael Des Barres Nothing's Too Hard(7", Single, Promo) Dreamland Records, Inc. DL 108 US 1980 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Obsession album art Michael Des Barres & Holly Knight Michael Des Barres & Holly Knight - Obsession (Single) A&M Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Too Good To Be Bad album art Michael Des Barres Too Good To Be Bad (Single) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Money Don't Come Easy album art Michael Des Barres Money Don't Come Easy (Single) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Unknow Michael Des Barres - Rock 'N Roll Santa album art Michael Des Barres Rock 'N Roll Santa(File, MP3, Single, Promo) Mdbimmedia Unknow UK 2012
Unknow Michael Des Barres - You're My Pain Killer (Acoustic) album art Michael Des Barres You're My Pain Killer (Acoustic)(File, MP3, Single, Promo) Mdbimmedia Unknow US 2013
none Michael Des Barres - The Key Of Love album art Michael Des Barres The Key Of Love(File, FLAC, Single) Mdbimmedia none UK 2013
Unknow Michael Des Barres - Obsession 2013 album art Michael Des Barres Obsession 2013(File, MP3, Single) Mdbimmedia Unknow UK 2013
none Michael Des Barres - 2014 album art Michael Des Barres 2014(File, MP3, Single) Mdbimmedia none US 2014
WKC-56726-1 Michael Des Barres - Living In The USA album art Michael Des Barres Living In The USA(7", Single, red) Wicked Cool Record Co. WKC-56726-1 US 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

None Listed Michael Des Barres The Key Of Love(CDr) Mdbimmedia None Listed USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit