Real Name:
Michael Philip Des Barres
Profile:
Michael Des Barres (born January 24, 1948, London, England, UK) is a British actor and rock singer, well know for playing the recurring role of "Murdoc" in the TV show MacGyver. Previously married to Pamela Des Barres (1977 - 1991).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Des Barres Discography Tracks

Michael Des Barres - A Night In Heaven (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Obsession Various - A Night In Heaven (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) A&M Records US 1983 Sell This Version
none Various The Secret Is Safe Various - Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment(LP) Motown none US 1985 Sell This Version
CDP 7 46722-2, DIDX 3483 Michael Des Barres - 9½ Weeks - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various I Do What I Do... (Theme For 9½ Weeks) Various - 9½ Weeks - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Capitol Records (2), Capitol Records (2) CDP 7 46722-2, DIDX 3483 Bulgaria 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit