Real Name:
Michael Philip Des Barres
Profile:
Michael Des Barres (born January 24, 1948, London, England, UK) is a British actor and rock singer, well know for playing the recurring role of "Murdoc" in the TV show MacGyver. Previously married to Pamela Des Barres (1977 - 1991).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Des Barres Discography Tracks

C-17167 Michael Des Barres - AOR Summer Sampler album art Various Money Don't Come Easy and 1 more… Various - AOR Summer Sampler(Cass, Comp, Promo) MCA Records, Inc. C-17167 US 1986 Sell This Version
R4 71008 Michael Des Barres - Hollyword album art Various Let’s Put The Stones Back Together Various - Hollyword(Cass, Comp) Rhino World Beat R4 71008 US 1990 Sell This Version
ALTSIN-CD 19 Michael Des Barres - The B.L.A.S.T.™ Modern Rock Program #19 album art Various Obsession Various - The B.L.A.S.T.™ Modern Rock Program #19(CD, Comp, Ltd, Promo) S.I.N. ALTSIN-CD 19 US 1996 Sell This Version
AAR 118 Michael Des Barres - NCIS: Benchmark (Official TV Soundtrack) album art Various Forgive Me Various - NCIS: Benchmark (Official TV Soundtrack)(CD, Comp) Artists' Addiction Records AAR 118 US 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit