Real Name:
Michael Philip Des Barres
Profile:
Michael Des Barres (born January 24, 1948, London, England, UK) is a British actor and rock singer, well know for playing the recurring role of "Murdoc" in the TV show MacGyver. Previously married to Pamela Des Barres (1977 - 1991).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Des Barres Discography Tracks

Michael Des Barres - Silverhead album art Silverhead Silverhead - Silverhead (Album) Purple Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - 16 And Savaged album art Silverhead Silverhead - 16 And Savaged (Album) Purple Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Live From The Atlantic Studios album art Detective Detective - Live From The Atlantic Studios (Album) Swan Song, Atlantic, DC 101 US 1978 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - In Full View album art Phoenix (25) Fooling Myself Phoenix (25) - In Full View (Album) Charisma US 1979 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Rock Hard album art Suzi Quatro Suzi Quatro - Rock Hard (Album) Dreamland Records, Inc., Dreamland Records, Inc. Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Someone,Somewhere In The Night album art Michael Des Barres Michael Des Barres - Someone,Somewhere In The Night (Single) Dreamland Records, Inc. UK 1980 Sell This Version
6302 060 Michael Des Barres - Best Of Solo Albums album art Kiss Kiss - Best Of Solo Albums(LP, Comp) Casablanca 6302 060 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - I'm Only Human album art Michael Des Barres Michael Des Barres - I'm Only Human Dreamland Records, Inc. US 1980 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Chequered Past album art Chequered Past Chequered Past - Chequered Past (Album) EMI America US 1984 Sell This Version
POSL-2 Michael Des Barres - Dancing In The Street album art The Power Station The Power Station - Dancing In The Street(12", Album, Unofficial) Tree Music Ltd. POSL-2 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - The Final Frontier album art Keel Raised On Rock Keel - The Final Frontier (Album) Vertigo Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - 9½ Weeks - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various I Do What I Do... (Theme For 9½ Weeks) Various - 9½ Weeks - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album, Comp) Capitol Records Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Somebody Up There Likes Me album art Michael Des Barres Michael Des Barres - Somebody Up There Likes Me (Album) Gold Mountain Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Heartbeat album art Don Johnson Coco Don't Don Johnson - Heartbeat (Album) Epic UK 1986 Sell This Version
4XV-12470 Michael Des Barres - 9½ Weeks - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various I Do What I Do... (Theme For 9½ Weeks) Various - 9½ Weeks - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(Cass, Album) Capitol Records 4XV-12470 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Spirit Of The Forest album art Spirit Of The Forest Spirit Of The Forest (12 and 3 more… Spirit Of The Forest - Spirit Of The Forest (Single) Virgin, Virgin US 1989 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - It Takes One To Know One album art Detective Detective - It Takes One To Know One (Album) Swan Song Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Detective album art Detective Detective - Detective (Album) Swan Song Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Night Version Companion album art Duran Duran I Do What I Do (Theme For 9 1/2 Weeks) (Final Cut) Duran Duran - Night Version Companion (Comp) Big Beat Records (4) Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres - Danny B Harvey And Slim Jim Phantom Present A Special Tribute To Elvis album art Swing Cats Steamroller Blues (as Michael DesBarres) and 1 more… Swing Cats - Danny B Harvey And Slim Jim Phantom Present A Special Tribute To Elvis (Album) Cleopatra US 2000 Sell This Version
URCD 001 Michael Des Barres - Britannia album art Automatics Automatics - Britannia(CD, Album) Dork Records URCD 001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
UR PROMO 001 Michael Des Barres - Selections From The Forthcoming Album Britannia album art Automatics Automatics - Selections From The Forthcoming Album Britannia(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Dork Records UR PROMO 001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
HST114CD Michael Des Barres - Carnaby Street album art The Michael Des Barres Band The Michael Des Barres Band - Carnaby Street(CD, Album) Gonzo Multimedia HST114CD UK 2012 Sell This Version
Unknow Michael Des Barres - Obsession 2013 album art Michael Des Barres Michael Des Barres - Obsession 2013(File, MP3, Single) Mdbimmedia Unknow UK 2013
Unknow Michael Des Barres - You're My Pain Killer (Acoustic) album art Michael Des Barres Michael Des Barres - You're My Pain Killer (Acoustic)(File, MP3, Single, Promo) Mdbimmedia Unknow US 2013

Videos (11) Edit