De Barres

Real Name:
Michael Philip Des Barres
Profile:
Michael Des Barres (born January 24, 1948, London, England, UK) is a British actor and rock singer, well know for playing the recurring role of "Murdoc" in the TV show MacGyver. Previously married to Pamela Des Barres (1977 - 1991).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Des Barres Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

CRIMCD252 Michael Des Barres - 80's One Hit Wonders album art Various Obsession (as De Barres) Various - 80's One Hit Wonders(CD, Comp) Crimson CRIMCD252 UK 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit