Michael Des Barres

Real Name:
Michael Philip Des Barres
Profile:
Michael Des Barres (born January 24, 1948, London, England, UK) is a British actor and rock singer, well know for playing the recurring role of "Murdoc" in the TV show MacGyver. Previously married to Pamela Des Barres (1977 - 1991).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Des Barres Discography Tracks

Albums

Michael Des Barres, Silverhead Michael Des Barres, Silverhead - Live At The Rainbow London (Album) EMI Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres I'm Only Human (Album) Dreamland Records, Inc. Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres Somebody Up There Likes Me (Album) Gold Mountain US 1986 Sell This Version
none Michael Des Barres Hot 'N' Sticky Live(CD, Album) Mdbimmedia none UK 2013 Sell This Version
FODCD14 Michael Des Barres The Key To the Universe(CD, Album) FOD FODCD14 US 2015 Sell This Version
Series #37 Show #1 Icehouse / Michael Des Barres Icehouse / Michael Des Barres - Jim Ladd Hosts Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #37 Show #1 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PUR 123 Michael Des Barres Leon(7", Single, Promo) Purple Records PUR 123 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres Someone,Somewhere In The Night (Single) Dreamland Records, Inc. UK 1980 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres I'm Only Human (Single) Dreamland Records, Inc. New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
DL 108 Michael Des Barres Nothing's Too Hard(7", Single, Promo) Dreamland Records, Inc. DL 108 US 1980 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres & Holly Knight Michael Des Barres & Holly Knight - Obsession (Single) A&M Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres Too Good To Be Bad (Single) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Michael Des Barres Money Don't Come Easy (Single) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Unknow Michael Des Barres Rock 'N Roll Santa(File, MP3, Single, Promo) Mdbimmedia Unknow UK 2012
Unknow Michael Des Barres You're My Pain Killer (Acoustic)(File, MP3, Single, Promo) Mdbimmedia Unknow US 2013
none Michael Des Barres The Key Of Love(File, FLAC, Single) Mdbimmedia none UK 2013
Unknow Michael Des Barres Obsession 2013(File, MP3, Single) Mdbimmedia Unknow UK 2013
none Michael Des Barres 2014(File, MP3, Single) Mdbimmedia none US 2014
WKC-56726-1 Michael Des Barres Living In The USA(7", Single, red) Wicked Cool Record Co. WKC-56726-1 US 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

None Listed Michael Des Barres The Key Of Love(CDr) Mdbimmedia None Listed USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit