Sonny Emory

Real Name:
Edward "Sonny" Emory III
Profile:
Drummer

Born 23.12.1962 in Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.
He has worked as session musician with Steely Dan, Bruce Hornsby, Stanley Clarke, David Sanborn, Bette Midler, Al Jarreau, Paula Abdul, Lee Ritenour etc.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PHCR-915 Sonny Emory - Hypnofunk album art Sonny E.* Hypnofunk(CD, Album) Sun & Moon Records (2) PHCR-915 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Sonny Emory - Rock Hard Cachet album art Sonny Emory Rock Hard Cachet (Album) Moosicus Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LT-903 Sonny Emory - Serious album art Sonny Emory Serious(12", Single) Landslide Records LT-903 US 1989 Sell This Version