Rafael Medina (2)

Rafael Medina (2)

Real Name:
Rafael Jaimez Medina
Profile:
Tango singer and actor. Born in Las Palmas de Gran Canarias, 3/11/1906 . Died Las Palmas de Gran Canarias, 4/20/1978
In Groups:
[a4077374]

Artist

Rafael Medina (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

184.513 Rafael Medina (2) Nostalgia / Tango De Amor(Shellac, 10") Odeon 184.513 Spain 1941 Sell This Version
PA 1677 Rafael Medina (2) Tabaqueras Sevillanas / Rondeña Serrana(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 1677 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RO52342 Rafael Medina (2) Volumen 2 (1942-1949)(2xCD, Album, Comp, RM) Rama Lama Music RO52342 Spain 2002 Sell This Version