Mira Aroyo

Mira Aroyo

Real Name:
Мира Аройо
Profile:
Bulgarian musician, born 1977 in Sofia. Singer, keyboards player and composer in Ladytron.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mira Aroyo

Mira Aroyo Discography

Vocals

Ladytron Ladytron - Light & Magic (Album) Telstar Australia 2002 Sell This Version
CD3296P Ladytron Ladytron - Light & Magic (CD Sampler)(CD, Promo) Telstar CD3296P UK 2002 Sell This Version
Ladytron Ladytron - Destroy Everything You Touch (Single, Maxi) Island Records, Island Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Ladytron Ladytron - Witching Hour (Album) Island Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
ME-2037 The Projects The Projects - Words Of Love Broadcast In Code(CD, Album) Mind Expansion ME-2037 US 2009 Sell This Version
META28LP John Foxx And The Maths Watching A Building On Fire John Foxx And The Maths - Interplay(LP, Album, Ltd) Metamatic META28LP UK 2012 Sell This Version
TIPT011 The Projects The Projects - Elektrichka's Favourite Party Record(LP, Album) Tip Top Recordings TIPT011 UK 2014 Sell This Version
022 The Projects / Los Proyectos* A Million Crimson Roses The Projects / Los Proyectos* - A Million Crimson Roses / Flamenco(7") MPLS Ltd 022 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Ladytron Ladytron - Light & Magic (Album) Telstar Australia 2002 Sell This Version
CD3296P Ladytron Ladytron - Light & Magic (CD Sampler)(CD, Promo) Telstar CD3296P UK 2002 Sell This Version
Ladytron Ladytron - Witching Hour (Album) Island Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Ladytron Ladytron - Destroy Everything You Touch (Single, Maxi) Island Records, Island Records UK 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various Electro Wonkey Various - The Electronic Bible Chapter 1 (Comp) White Label Music UK 2004 Sell This Version
Ladytron Sugar (Playgroup Dub) Ladytron - Sugar (Spirytus Remix) (Single) Universal Island Records UK 2005
none Ladytron Destroy Everything You Touch (Single Version (Previously Original Mix)) Ladytron - Destroy Everything You Touch(File, FLAC, Single) Universal Island Records none UK 2005
DSICD0046 Various I'm Not Scared Various - CD Side 46(CD, Smplr) D-Side DSICD0046 France 2008 Sell This Version
Christina Aguilera Birds Of Prey Christina Aguilera - Bionic (Album) RCA Europe 2010 Sell This Version
John Foxx And The Maths John Foxx And The Maths - Interplay (Album) Metamatic UK 2011 Sell This Version
META29CD John Foxx And The Maths Watching A Building On Fire (Grayed Out Mix) (as Aroyo) John Foxx And The Maths - The Shape Of Things(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Metamatic META29CD UK 2011 Sell This Version
META30BX John Foxx And The Maths Watching A Building On Fire (as Mira Aroya) John Foxx And The Maths - Analogue Circuit: Live At The Roundhouse(DVD-V + 2xCD, Album + Ltd) Metamatic META30BX UK 2012 Sell This Version
META51DD John Foxx And The Maths Watching A Building On Fire (Grayed Out Mix) (as Aroyo) John Foxx And The Maths - The Good Shadow(8xFile, MP3, RE, 320) Metamatic META51DD UK 2014

Featuring & Presenting

CABS20DVD Peter Care, Cabaret Voltaire, Richard H. Kirk Peter Care, Cabaret Voltaire, Richard H. Kirk - Johnny Yesno (Redux)(DVD-V, RE + DVD-V + 2xCD, Album) Mute CABS20DVD UK 2011 Sell This Version

Production

Various Electro Wonkey Various - The Electronic Bible Chapter 1 (Comp) White Label Music UK 2004 Sell This Version

Technical

ME-2037 The Projects The Projects - Words Of Love Broadcast In Code(CD, Album) Mind Expansion ME-2037 US 2009 Sell This Version

Visual

Ladytron Ladytron - Play Girl / Commodore Rock (Single, Maxi, EP) Invicta Hi-Fi UK 2000 Sell This Version