Royce Da 5'9"

Real Name:
Ryan Daniel Montgomery
Profile:
Ryan Daniel Montgomery (born July 5, 1977), better known by his stage name Royce da 5'9'', is an American rapper from Detroit, Michigan. He is best known for his longtime association with Eminem as well as his solo career, recording primarily with producers Carlos "6 July" Broady and DJ Premier, as well as ghostwriting for the likes of Diddy and Dr. Dre. Royce is one half of the hip hop group PRhyme with DJ Premier as well as Bad Meets Evil with Eminem.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Royce Da 5'9" - The Rock City Mixtape album art Royce Da 5'9" The Rock City Mixtape(CD, Promo) Game Recordings, Columbia none US 2001 Sell This Version
CDCOL 6683 Royce Da 5'9" - Rock City album art Royce Da 5'9" Rock City (Album) Game Recordings, Columbia, Game Recordings, Columbia, Game Recordings, Columbia CDCOL 6683 South Africa 2002 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-8475 Royce Da 5'9" - Rock City (Version 2.0) album art Royce Da 5'9" Rock City (Version 2.0) (Album) Game Recordings, Koch Records KOC-CD-8475 US 2002 Sell This Version
TR5900-2 Royce Da 5'9" - Build & Destroy - Lost Sessions Part 1 album art Royce Da 5'9" Build & Destroy - Lost Sessions Part 1 (Album) Trouble Records (2), Groove Attack Productions TR5900-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Royce Da 5'9" - The M.I.C. Official Mixtape album art Royce Da 5'9" The M.I.C. Official Mixtape (Album) Sure Shot Recordings, All City Music none US 2004 Sell This Version
VICP-62685 Royce Da 5'9" - Death Is Certain album art Royce Da 5'9" Death Is Certain (Album) Koch Records VICP-62685 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
none Royce Da 5'9" - Defending The Crown Featuring D-Elite Hosted By DJ Butter album art Royce Da 5'9" Defending The Crown Featuring D-Elite Hosted By DJ Butter(CD, Album) Make It Count Records none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Royce Da 5'9" - Hip Hop Is Certain album art DJ Lt. Dan & Royce Da 5'9" DJ Lt. Dan & Royce Da 5'9" - Hip Hop Is Certain(CDr, Mixed) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
TBL 5960 Royce Da 5'9" - Independent's Day album art Royce Da 5'9" Independent's Day (Album) Trouble Records (2) TBL 5960 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Royce Da 5'9" - Defending The Crown Part III album art Royce Da 5'9" & DJ Butter Royce Da 5'9" & DJ Butter - Defending The Crown Part III(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Royce Da 5'9" - The Bar Exam album art Royce Da 5'9" The Bar Exam (Album) Traffic Entertainment Group, Showoff Records, M.I.C. Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Royce Da 5'9" - Lost And Found album art Royce Da 5'9" Lost And Found(File, MP3) Game Recordings, HipHopSite.com Recordings none US 2008
none Royce Da 5'9" - The Bar Exam 2 album art Royce Da 5'9" Mixed By DJ Green Lantern Royce Da 5'9" Mixed By DJ Green Lantern - The Bar Exam 2(22xFile, MP3, Mixed, 160) HipHopDX none US 2008
MIC 0248 Royce Da 5'9" - The Album album art Royce Da 5'9" The Album(CD, Mixtape) M.I.C. Records MIC 0248 US 2008 Sell This Version
ONE0014-1 Royce Da 5'9" - Street Hop album art Royce Da 5'9" Street Hop (Album) One Records (8), M.I.C. Records, Gracie Productions ONE0014-1 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Royce Da 5'9" - The Bar Exam 3: The Most Interesting Man album art Royce Da 5'9" The Bar Exam 3: The Most Interesting Man Not On Label none US 2010 Sell This Version
GCE-00004-1 Royce Da 5'9" - Success Is Certain album art Royce Da 5'9" Success Is Certain (Album) Gracie Productions GCE-00004-1 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Royce Da 5'9" - Trust the Shooter album art Royce Da 5'9" Trust the Shooter Not On Label none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Royce Da 5'9" - Layers album art Royce Da 5'9" Layers(CD, Album) Bad Half Records none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Royce Da 5'9" - The Bar Exam 4 album art Royce Da 5'9" The Bar Exam 4(28xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) Bad Half Records none US 2017
EOM-CD-8873 Royce Da 5'9" - Book Of Ryan album art Royce Da 5'9" Book Of Ryan (Album) eOne, Heaven Studios (6) EOM-CD-8873 US 2018 Sell This Version
EOM-CD-46077 Royce Da 5'9" - The Allegory  album art Royce 5'9* The Allegory (Album) eOne, Heaven Studios (6) EOM-CD-46077 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GAM 2003-1 Royce Da 5'9" - Nuttin' To Do / Scary Movies album art Bad Meets Evil Featuring Eminem aka Slim Shady And Royce The Five-Nine* Bad Meets Evil Featuring Eminem aka Slim Shady And Royce The Five-Nine* - Nuttin' To Do / Scary Movies (Maxi, Single) Game Recordings GAM 2003-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
GAM 2004-1 Royce Da 5'9" - I'm The King / Take His Life album art Royce The 5'9"* I'm The King / Take His Life(12") Game Recordings GAM 2004-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
RWK 295, RWK-295 Royce Da 5'9" - Get Up / Let's Grow album art Cocoa Brovaz / Royce Da 5'9" Cocoa Brovaz / Royce Da 5'9" - Get Up / Let's Grow Rawkus, Rawkus RWK 295, RWK-295 US 2000 Sell This Version