Jamie Cook

Real Name:
Jamie Robert Cook
Profile:
Jamie Robert Cook (born 8 July 1985) is the guitarist of the British indie rock band Arctic Monkeys.
Originally a next door neighbour of fellow band member; frontman Alex Turner. He is the son of an engineer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jamie Cook

Vocals

none Jamie Cook - Beneath the Boardwalk album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Beneath the Boardwalk(CD-ROM, Mini, Unofficial, Dem) Not on Label (Arctic Monkeys) none UK 2004 Sell This Version
WIGCD162 LC10192 Jamie Cook - Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not(CD, Album, Dig) Domino WIGCD162 LC10192 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jamie Cook - I Bet You Look Good On The Dancefloor album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - I Bet You Look Good On The Dancefloor (Single, EP) Domino UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Jamie Cook - Beneath the Boardwalk album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Beneath the Boardwalk(CD-ROM, Mini, Unofficial, Dem) Not on Label (Arctic Monkeys) none UK 2004 Sell This Version
Jamie Cook - Five Minutes With Arctic Monkeys album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Five Minutes With Arctic Monkeys (EP) Domino UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Jamie Cook - Later... With Jools Holland (Live) album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Later... With Jools Holland (Live)(DVDr, Promo) Domino none UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Jamie Cook - Bigger Boys And Stolen Sweethearts album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Bigger Boys And Stolen Sweethearts(CDr, Promo) Domino none UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Jamie Cook - Beat 106 Session album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Beat 106 Session(CDr, Promo) Domino none UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Jamie Cook - Untitled album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Untitled(CDr) Domino none UK 2005 Sell This Version
Jamie Cook - Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not (Album) Domino USA US 2006 Sell This Version
FAKE1CDP Jamie Cook - Fake Tales Of San Francisco album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Fake Tales Of San Francisco(CD, Single, Promo) Domino FAKE1CDP UK 2006 Sell This Version
RUG226CDP Jamie Cook - The View From The Afternoon album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - The View From The Afternoon(CD, Single, Promo) Domino RUG226CDP Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Jamie Cook - When The Sun Goes Down album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - When The Sun Goes Down (Single, EP) Domino UK 2005 Sell This Version
Jamie Cook - Who The Fuck Are Arctic Monkeys? album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Who The Fuck Are Arctic Monkeys? (EP, Single) Domino UK 2006 Sell This Version
RUG236CDP Jamie Cook - Leave Before The Lights Come On album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Leave Before The Lights Come On(CD, Single, Promo) Domino RUG236CDP UK 2006 Sell This Version
RUG279CDP Jamie Cook - Teddy Picker album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Teddy Picker(CD, Single, Promo) Domino RUG279CDP Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Jamie Cook - Brianstorm album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Brianstorm (Single) Domino UK 2007 Sell This Version
Jamie Cook - Fluorescent Adolescent album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Fluorescent Adolescent (Single) Domino USA US 2007 Sell This Version
Jamie Cook - At The Apollo album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - At The Apollo (Album) Warner Bros. Records, DVS InteleStream US 2008 Sell This Version
none Jamie Cook - Live In Texas album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Live In Texas(CDr, Promo) Warner Bros. Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
Jamie Cook - Crying Lightning album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Crying Lightning (Single) Hostess Entertainment Unlimited, Domino Japan 2009 Sell This Version
WIGLP220 Jamie Cook - Humbug album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Humbug(LP, Album, TP) Domino WIGLP220 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Jamie Cook - Cornerstone album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - Cornerstone (Single, EP) Domino USA US 2009 Sell This Version
Jamie Cook - My Propeller album art Arctic Monkeys Arctic Monkeys - My Propeller (EP, Single) Domino USA US 2010 Sell This Version
RUG422, DNO309 Jamie Cook - The Hellcat Spangled Shalalala album art Arctic Monkeys Little Illusion Machine (Wirral Riddler) Arctic Monkeys - The Hellcat Spangled Shalalala(7", Single) Domino, Domino RUG422, DNO309 Europe 2011 Sell This Version