Teddy Harris

Real Name:
Theodore Edward Harris Jr.
Profile:
American jazz pianist (also saxophonist and teacher), worked, among others with: Art Farmer, Yousef Lateef, Lou Donaldson, Marvin Gaye, Martha Reeves, Aretha Franklin.
Born: August 27, 1934 in Detroit, Michigan.
Died: August 22, 2005 in Detroit, Michigan.

Compilations

RD 048-13 A 23950 Teddy Harris - American Songbook Series: Dorothy Fields album art Dorothy Fields Today I Love Everybody Dorothy Fields - American Songbook Series: Dorothy Fields(CD, Comp) Smithsonian Collection RD 048-13 A 23950 US 1993 Sell This Version