Jinx Falkenberg

Real Name:
Eugenia Lincoln Falkenburg
Profile:
Jinx Falkenburg (born January 21, 1919, Barcelona, Spain – died August 27, 2003, Manhasset, New York, USA) was a Spanish-born American actress, expert swimmer and tennis star, and one of the highest-paid and most ubiquitous cover-girl models in the United States during the 1930's and 1940's.
Sites:
[a4082652]

Artist

Jinx Falkenberg Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

MR-1100, No. 100 Jinx Falkenberg - Command Performance - Victory Extra  album art Various Various - Command Performance - Victory Extra (LP, Comp) Radiola, Radiola MR-1100, No. 100 US 1979 Sell This Version