Hutch Hutchinson

Real Name:
James Hutchinson
Profile:
American bassist, born 24 January 1953 in Lynn, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

Hutch Hutchinson - Copperhead album art Copperhead Copperhead - Copperhead (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Hutch Hutchinson - Anytime Tomorrow album art Neal Casal Neal Casal - Anytime Tomorrow (Album) Glitterhouse Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
MB051200001 Hutch Hutchinson - Finally album art Faby Faby - Finally(CD, Album) Megabien Music MB051200001 US 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Hutch Hutchinson - Copperhead album art Copperhead Copperhead - Copperhead (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Hutch Hutchinson - Nick Of Time album art Bonnie Raitt I Will Not Be Denied and 6 more… Bonnie Raitt - Nick Of Time (Album) Capitol Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Hutch Hutchinson - Nick Of Time album art Bonnie Raitt Nick Of Time Bonnie Raitt - Nick Of Time (Single) Capitol Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Hutch Hutchinson - Seven Year Itch album art Etta James Etta James - Seven Year Itch (Album) Island Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
72392-75220-2 Jim Jamison* Jim Jamison* - When Love Comes Down(CD, Album) Scotti Bros. Records 72392-75220-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
Hutch Hutchinson - Peace To The Neighborhood album art Pops Staples World In Motion Pops Staples - Peace To The Neighborhood (Album) Pointblank UK 1992 Sell This Version
882712 Hutch Hutchinson - Reckoning album art Christine Lakeland Listening To My Heart and 1 more… Christine Lakeland - Reckoning(CD, Album) Sky Ranch Records, Virgin 882712 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 39489 2 5 Hutch Hutchinson - Some Change album art Boz Scaggs Time (as James and 2 more… Boz Scaggs - Some Change(CD, Album) Virgin America 7243 8 39489 2 5 US 1994 Sell This Version
Hutch Hutchinson - Wanted Man album art Paul Kelly (2) Paul Kelly (2) - Wanted Man (Album) White (6), White (6) UK 1994 Sell This Version
Hutch Hutchinson - Thanks album art Ivan Neville Oh Now (as and 2 more… Ivan Neville - Thanks (Album) Iguana Records US 1995 Sell This Version
LR 101 Hutch Hutchinson - Rock 'N' Roll Heaven album art Novato Frank Band Novato Frank Band - Rock 'N' Roll Heaven(CD, Album) Legend R LR 101 France 1995 Sell This Version
ER80018CD Hutch Hutchinson - Sing Hollies In Reverse album art Various Sorry Suzanne Various - Sing Hollies In Reverse(CD, Comp) Eggbert Records ER80018CD US 1995 Sell This Version
Hutch Hutchinson - With These Hands album art Alejandro Escovedo With These Hands Alejandro Escovedo - With These Hands (Album) Rykodisc US 1996 Sell This Version
CD-83394 Hutch Hutchinson - Fanning The Flames album art Maria Muldaur Maria Muldaur - Fanning The Flames(CD, Album) Telarc CD-83394 US 1996 Sell This Version
483 862-9 Hutch Hutchinson - '96 album art Louis Bertignac Louis Bertignac - '96(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Columbia 483 862-9 France 1996 Sell This Version
Hutch Hutchinson - Across From Midnight album art Joe Cocker N'oubliez Jamais and 1 more… Joe Cocker - Across From Midnight (Album) EMI Electrola, Parlophone Australia & New Zealand 1997 Sell This Version
Hutch Hutchinson - Push The Button album art Money Mark Rock In The Rain Money Mark - Push The Button (Album, Single) Mo Wax Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Hutch Hutchinson - Greatest Hits album art Joe Cocker Joe Cocker - Greatest Hits (Comp) EMI, EMI Electrola Europe 1998 Sell This Version
536 972-2 (26), 536 972-2 26, 536 972-2 Hutch Hutchinson - Undiscovered Soul album art Richie Sambora Chained (as Hutch) and 6 more… Richie Sambora - Undiscovered Soul(CD, Album, Hol) Mercury, Mercury, Mercury 536 972-2 (26), 536 972-2 26, 536 972-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
DAD 1014 Hutch Hutchinson - Blues For Thought album art Terry Evans Terry Evans - Blues For Thought(DVD-V) Pointblank, Classic Records DAD 1014 US 1998 Sell This Version
SM53642 Hutch Hutchinson - One By One album art The Pearsons Need To Know and 5 more… The Pearsons - One By One(CD, Album) Shadow Mountain SM53642 US 1998 Sell This Version
Hutch Hutchinson - Tears Of Stone album art The Chieftains A Stór Mo Chroí The Chieftains - Tears Of Stone (Album) RCA Victor US 1999 Sell This Version