Ad

Skip McDonald

Real Name:Bernard Alexander
Profile:

American musician and guitarist based in New York who has made significant contributions to the world of music over the past several decades.
Born in Dayton, Ohio, 1 September 1949, McDonald began playing music at a young age and quickly developed a deep passion for the guitar.

In the early 1970s, McDonald became a member of the funk band Wood, Brass & Steel, which helped him gain recognition in the music industry. He then went on to collaborate with numerous other musicians and bands, including Sugarhill Gang.

In addition to his work as a guitarist, McDonald is also a talented singer, songwriter, and producer. His eclectic musical style incorporates elements of funk, reggae, rock, and blues, among other genres.

Sites:skysaw.org
Aliases:Bernard Alexander, Little Axe
Variations:
Viewing All | Skip McDonald

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0