David Baerwald

Real Name:
David Francis Baerwald
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, composer and musician, born July 11, 1960 in Oxford, Ohio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

David Baerwald Discography Tracks

Albums

David Baerwald - Bedtime Stories album art David Baerwald Bedtime Stories (Album) A&M Records Canada 1990 Sell This Version
CD 18043 David Baerwald - Introduces Bedtime Stories album art David Baerwald Introduces Bedtime Stories(CD, Album, Promo) A&M Records CD 18043 US 1990 Sell This Version
DBSAMP 1 David Baerwald - Bedtime Stories & Other Tales album art David Baerwald Bedtime Stories & Other Tales(Cass, Ltd, Promo, Smplr) A&M Records DBSAMP 1 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
David Baerwald - Triage album art David Baerwald Triage (Album) A&M Records US 1992 Sell This Version
31454 8024 2 David Baerwald - Baerwald On Triage album art David Baerwald Baerwald On Triage(CD, Album, Promo) A&M Records 31454 8024 2 US 1993 Sell This Version
David Baerwald - David Baerwald Presents Hurlyburly album art David Baerwald And The Palindrome Floating Band David Baerwald And The Palindrome Floating Band - David Baerwald Presents Hurlyburly (Album) Lakeshore Records US 1999 Sell This Version
David Baerwald - Here Comes The New Folk Underground album art David Baerwald Here Comes The New Folk Underground (Album) Lost Highway US 2002 Sell This Version
none David Baerwald - Song Sampler album art David Baerwald Song Sampler(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David Baerwald - All For You album art David Baerwald All For You (Single) A&M Records Australia 1990 Sell This Version
75021 8104 2 David Baerwald - Dance album art David Baerwald Dance(CD, Single, Promo) A&M Records 75021 8104 2 US 1990 Sell This Version
75021 8086 2 David Baerwald - Good Times album art David Baerwald Good Times(CD, Single, Promo) A&M Records 75021 8086 2 US 1990 Sell This Version
580 233-2 David Baerwald - AIDS & Armageddon album art David Baerwald AIDS & Armageddon(CD, Single) A&M Records 580 233-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
MT-290 David Baerwald - Sensible Shoes album art Sensible Shoes (3) featuring David Baerwald Sensible Shoes (3) featuring David Baerwald - Sensible Shoes(CD, EP) Musical Tragedies MT-290 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
MRNR-02329-2 David Baerwald - Compassion album art David Baerwald Compassion(CD, Single, Promo) Lost Highway MRNR-02329-2 USA & Canada 2002 Sell This Version

Videos

none David Baerwald - Live @ Steamboat / Triage - A Short Film album art David Baerwald Live @ Steamboat / Triage - A Short Film(2xDVD-V, Album, Ltd, NTSC) DB Info Source none US 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

31458 8048 2 David Baerwald - Selections From Triage album art David Baerwald Selections From Triage(CD, Promo, Smplr) A&M Records 31458 8048 2 USA & Canada 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit