Edie Brickell

Real Name:
Edie Arlisa Brickell
Profile:
Singer-songwriter, born March 10, 1966, Dallas, Texas, USA.

Third wife of Paul Simon
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

GEFSD 24715 Picture Perfect Morning — Edie Brickell Edie Brickell Picture Perfect Morning (Album) Geffen Records, Columbia House GEFSD 24715 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UNIF 21076-2 Volcano — Edie Brickell Edie Brickell Volcano (Album) Universal Records UNIF 21076-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
302 062 403-2 Live At Voce — Edie Brickell Steve Gadd And Friends Featuring Joey DeFrancesco, Ronnie Cuber, Paul Bollenback And Edie Brickell Steve Gadd And Friends Featuring Joey DeFrancesco, Ronnie Cuber, Paul Bollenback And Edie Brickell - Live At Voce(CD, Album, Dlx, Dig) BFM Jazz 302 062 403-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Edie Brickell — Edie Brickell Edie Brickell Edie Brickell(CD, Album) Racecarlotta Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD-RACE-001, CD-RACE-002 Untitled — Edie Brickell Edie Brickell / The Gaddabouts Edie Brickell / The Gaddabouts - Untitled(2xCD, Promo) Racecarlotta Records, Racecarlotta Records CD-RACE-001, CD-RACE-002 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
11661-9150-2 Love Has Come For You — Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2) & Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2) & Edie Brickell - Love Has Come For You (Album) Rounder Records 11661-9150-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0888072352872 Live — Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2) And The Steep Canyon Rangers Featuring Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2) And The Steep Canyon Rangers Featuring Edie Brickell - Live (Album) Rounder Records 0888072352872 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
11661-37395ADV So Familiar — Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2) & Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2) & Edie Brickell - So Familiar (Album) Rounder Records 11661-37395ADV US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
84501-02 Bright Star — Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2), Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2), Edie Brickell - Bright Star(CD, Album) Ghostlight Records 84501-02 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PROMO 356 Circle / Solo I Pazzi Sanno Amare — Edie Brickell Edie Brickell / Grazia Di Michele Edie Brickell / Grazia Di Michele - Circle / Solo I Pazzi Sanno Amare(7", Jukebox) Geffen Records, WEA PROMO 356 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GEFS7-19273 Good Times — Edie Brickell Edie Brickell Good Times (Single) Geffen Records, Geffen Records GEFS7-19273 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-CD-4697 When The Lights Go Down  — Edie Brickell Edie Brickell When The Lights Go Down (CD, Single, Promo) Geffen Records PRO-CD-4697 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-CD-4667 Tomorrow Comes — Edie Brickell Edie Brickell Tomorrow Comes(CD, Single, Promo) Geffen Records PRO-CD-4667 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PR009 Good Times / Dreamer (Radio Mix) — Edie Brickell Edie Brickell / Livin' Joy Edie Brickell / Livin' Joy - Good Times / Dreamer (Radio Mix)(7", Jukebox) MCA Records PR009 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UNIR-21066-2 Rush Around — Edie Brickell Edie Brickell Rush Around(CD, Single, Promo) Universal UNIR-21066-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UNIR 21199-2 Volcano — Edie Brickell Edie Brickell Volcano(CD, Single, Promo) Universal UNIR 21199-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Love Has Come For You — Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2), Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2), Edie Brickell - Love Has Come For You (Single) Rounder Records none 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-RO-0576 When You Get To Asheville — Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2) & Edie Brickell Steve Martin (2) & Edie Brickell - When You Get To Asheville(CD, Single, Promo) Rounder Records PRO-RO-0576 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Test Of Time — Edie Brickell Steep Canyon Rangers & Edie Brickell Steep Canyon Rangers & Edie Brickell - Test Of Time(CD, Single) Rounder Records none US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sing To Me Willie — Edie Brickell Edie Brickell, Willie Nelson Edie Brickell, Willie Nelson - Sing To Me Willie(File, MP3, Single) Shuffle Records none 2020