Midori Takada

Real Name:
高田みどり (Midori Takada)
Profile:
Japanese percussionist.
Born in Tokyo, Japan on December 21, 1951.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

RCL-8369 Midori Takada - Through The Looking Glass album art Midori Takada Through The Looking Glass (Album) RCA Red Seal RCL-8369 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
32DG 78 Midori Takada - 星雲 = Nebula album art Mayumi Miyata, Midori Takada Mayumi Miyata, Midori Takada - 星雲 = Nebula(CD, Album) CBS/Sony 32DG 78 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
CZ32-9107 Midori Takada - 百億年の交響詩 album art Midori Takada, Hiroshi Tamura (5), Tatsuya Koguma, Kunio Kido Midori Takada, Hiroshi Tamura (5), Tatsuya Koguma, Kunio Kido - 百億年の交響詩(CD, Album) Toshiba Records CZ32-9107 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
ESCA 5093 Midori Takada - Lunar Cruise album art Midori TakadaMasahiko Satoh Midori TakadaMasahiko Satoh - Lunar Cruise (Album) Epic ESCA 5093 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
CSCR 8022 Midori Takada - African Percussion Meeting album art Kakraba Robi* & Midori Takada Kakraba Robi* & Midori Takada - African Percussion Meeting(CD, Album) CBS/Sony CSCR 8022 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
BJCD-0008 Midori Takada - Tree Of Life album art Takada Midori* Tree Of Life(CD, Album) BAJ Records BJCD-0008 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
NBLP 125 Midori Takada - An Eternal Moment album art Kang Tae Hwan, Midori Takada Kang Tae Hwan, Midori Takada - An Eternal Moment (Album) NoBusiness Records NBLP 125 Lithuania 2019 Sell This Version
WRWTFWW060, AIMP120LP Midori Takada - Cutting Branches For A Temporary Shelter album art Midori Takada Cutting Branches For A Temporary Shelter We Release Whatever The Fuck We Want Records, MEG Geneva WRWTFWW060, AIMP120LP Switzerland 2022 Sell This Version
WRWTFWW061, AIMP121LP Midori Takada - You Who Are Leaving To Nirvana  album art Shomyo of Koya-san & Midori Takada Shomyo of Koya-san & Midori Takada - You Who Are Leaving To Nirvana (Album) We Release Whatever The Fuck We Want Records, MEG Geneva WRWTFWW061, AIMP121LP Switzerland 2022 Sell This Version
MEG-AIMP120, WRWTFWW060CD Midori Takada - Cutting Branches For A Temporary Shelter album art Midori Takada Cutting Branches For A Temporary Shelter(CD, Album) MEG Geneva, wrwtfww.com MEG-AIMP120, WRWTFWW060CD Switzerland 2022 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KENZO1 Midori Takada - Le Renard Bleu album art Midori Takada & Lafawndah Midori Takada & Lafawndah - Le Renard Bleu !K7 KENZO1 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WRWTFWW060, AIMP120LP Midori Takada - Cutting Branches For A Temporary Shelter album art Midori Takada Cutting Branches For A Temporary Shelter(CD) We Release Whatever The Fuck We Want Records, MEG Geneva WRWTFWW060, AIMP120LP Switzerland 2022 Sell This Version