Les Pattinson

Real Name:
Leslie Thomas Pattinson
Profile:
Born Leslie Thomas Pattinson on 18 April 1958 in Ormskirk, Lancashire. Best known for his work as the bassist and co-writer for Echo & The Bunnymen.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

CAGE 004 Les Pattinson - The Pictures On My Wall album art Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - The Pictures On My Wall (Single) Zoo Records CAGE 004 UK 1979 Sell This Version
SRK 6096, SRK 6096 NP Les Pattinson - Crocodiles album art Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - Crocodiles (Album, Single) Korova, Korova SRK 6096, SRK 6096 NP Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
KOW 15 (T), KOW-15-T Les Pattinson - A Promise album art Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - A Promise(12", Single) Korova, Korova KOW 15 (T), KOW-15-T UK 1981 Sell This Version
SRK 3569 Les Pattinson - Heaven Up Here album art Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - Heaven Up Here (Album, Comp) Korova SRK 3569 US 1981 Sell This Version
KOW 24 (T) Les Pattinson - The Back Of Love album art Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - The Back Of Love(12", Single) Korova KOW 24 (T) UK 1982 Sell This Version
ZOO 4, ZOO FOUR Les Pattinson - To The Shores Of Lake Placid album art Various Pictures On My Wall (as Leslie Pattinson) and 2 more… Various - To The Shores Of Lake Placid(LP, Comp) Zoo Records, Zoo Records ZOO 4, ZOO FOUR UK 1982 Sell This Version
KOW 28 Les Pattinson - Never Stop album art Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Never Stop (Single, Maxi) Korova, Korova KOW 28 Ireland 1983 Sell This Version
KOW 26 (T), 249918-0 Les Pattinson - The Cutter album art Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - The Cutter (Single) Korova, Korova KOW 26 (T), 249918-0 UK 1983 Sell This Version
1-23770, 9 23770-1 Les Pattinson - Porcupine album art Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Porcupine (Album, Comp) Sire, Sire 1-23770, 9 23770-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
KOW 34 Les Pattinson - Silver album art Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Silver(7", W/Lbl) Korova KOW 34 UK 1984 Sell This Version
KOW 35F, 249318-7 Les Pattinson - Seven Seas "Life At Brian's - Lean And Hungry" album art Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Seven Seas "Life At Brian's - Lean And Hungry"(2x7", Single, Ltd, Num, Gat) Korova, Korova KOW 35F, 249318-7 UK 1984 Sell This Version
24-9535-0, 2292-49535-0, 229 24-9535-0 Les Pattinson - The Killing Moon album art Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - The Killing Moon (Single, Maxi) Korova, Korova, Korova 24-9535-0, 2292-49535-0, 229 24-9535-0 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
9 25084-1, 1-25084 Les Pattinson - Ocean Rain album art Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Ocean Rain (Album) Korova, Korova, Korova 9 25084-1, 1-25084 US 1984 Sell This Version
PS-248 Les Pattinson - The Very Best Of Echo & The Bunnymen album art Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - The Very Best Of Echo & The Bunnymen(LP, Comp, Promo) WEA, Korova PS-248 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
24 89337 Les Pattinson - Bring On The Dancing Horses album art Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - Bring On The Dancing Horses (Single, Maxi) Korova 24 89337 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
240 767-1 Les Pattinson - Songs To Learn & Sing album art Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Songs To Learn & Sing (Comp) WEA 240 767-1 New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
PP 12 Les Pattinson - Midas Touch album art Surreal Estate Surreal Estate - Midas Touch(12", EP) Probe Plus PP 12 UK 1985 Sell This Version
WX 108, 242137-1, 242 137-1 Les Pattinson - Echo & The Bunnymen album art Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Echo & The Bunnymen (Album) WEA, WEA, WEA WX 108, 242137-1, 242 137-1 Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
YZ 144 TX, YZ144 T, 248283-0 Les Pattinson - People Are Strange album art Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - People Are Strange (Single, Maxi) WEA, WEA, WEA YZ 144 TX, YZ144 T, 248283-0 UK 1987 Sell This Version
18P1-2155 Les Pattinson - New Live And Rare album art Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - New Live And Rare(LP, Comp) WEA 18P1-2155 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
0-20838, 9 20838-0 Les Pattinson - Bedbugs And Ballyhoo album art Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Bedbugs And Ballyhoo (Single, Maxi, EP) Sire, Sire 0-20838, 9 20838-0 US 1987 Sell This Version
CN 5163/S Les Pattinson - In Concert-435 album art Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - In Concert-435 (Album) BBC Transcription Services CN 5163/S UK 1988 Sell This Version
SFPSCD060 Les Pattinson - The Peel Sessions album art Echo And The Bunnymen* Echo And The Bunnymen* - The Peel Sessions (EP) Strange Fruit SFPSCD060 UK 1988 Sell This Version
9 26388-4, 4-26388 Les Pattinson - Reverberation album art Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Reverberation (Album) Korova, WEA 9 26388-4, 4-26388 US 1990 Sell This Version
KLF 128199 Les Pattinson - What Time Is Love? (Remodelled & Remixed) album art The KLF The KLF - What Time Is Love? (Remodelled & Remixed) (Maxi) KLF Communications KLF 128199 Belgium 1990 Sell This Version